Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawthorne Books, Inc., 1973
Anbieter: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ex Library Book Clean and no damage First Printing Three new novels of Science Fiction.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: dell, 1974
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. very good - fine, crease paperback,
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, NY, 1973
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 193 pages. Dust jacket has some peeling of pink background on the spine edge. Price is not clipped.
Verlag: hawthorn,, 1973
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. first edition hardcover. fine book fine jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell, 1974
Anbieter: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Paul Lehr (illustrator). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, faint spine creasing, some light cover creasing, spine colour faded from brown to green, slight spine lean, some browning to inside covers, rubbed hinges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell, New York, 1974
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Very good. 235 p.; 18 cm. "Laurel-Leaf Library." Flash crowd / by Larry Niven--You'll take the high road / by John Brunner--Rumfuddle / by Jack Vance. Very good plus to near fine. spine in not creased, very minor shelf wear.95 cent cover price. First Laurel printing February 1974 DELL 8527.
Verlag: Hawthorn, NY, 1973
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hathron, NY 1973 1st ed. 193pp. very good with light wear, dust soiling and light foxing top page edges, in jacket with light wear, creasing and small tear to spine heel. See photos clph.
Verlag: Hawthorn, NY, 1973
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hathron, NY 1973 1st ed. 193pp. very good with light wear, dust soiling and light foxing top page edges, in jacket with light wear, creasing and rubbing to edges. See photos clphE.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, 1973
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hawthorn Books, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with scrape/sticker remnant on front pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: New York: Dell, 1974
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Series: Laurel-Leaf Library 235p paperback, illustrated cover slightly worn, binding firm, pages very fresh with turquoise edges, well preserved copy of the first Laurel-Leaf printing, Niven, Vance and Brunner Language: English.
Verlag: Dell Books, 1973
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Mass Market PaperBack. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Hawthorne, NY, 1973
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1973). Dj art by Ivan Seresin. Includes "Foreward"; "Introduction"; "Flash Crowd" by Larry Niven; "You'll Take the High Road" by John Brunner; "Rumfuddle" by Jack Vance. Corner wear; rubbing; small rubbed patch, mid rear board. Book.
Verlag: Hawthorn, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper rubbed with small tearing and wear on corners, spine ends.
Verlag: Hawthorn, NY, 1973
Anbieter: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Signed by the editor Silverberg. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Hawthorn Books,, NY:, 1973
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Foreword by Robert Silverberg. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, New York Ny, 1973
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ix, 193 Pp. Magenta Cloth, Spine Lettered With Orange Framing. First Printing. Inscribed To Stephen On Title Page By Larry Niven. Near Fine. Dust Jacket Priced $5.95, Wear At Corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 21,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Marker on top edge. Some soiling to edges. Bookplate removed from rear endpage. (Three Trips in Time and Space ).
EUR 22,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, Inc, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very minor edgewear.
Verlag: Hawthorn, 1972
Anbieter: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with very good unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Dust jacket has minor wear to the outer extremities.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 235 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0440088275. ISBN/EAN: 9780440088271. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 032180.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, Inc., (New York), 1973
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Three Trips in Time and Space by Larry Niven, John Brunner & Jack Vance (1st Ed) Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket with minor edge wear. Not price-clipped. First printing 1-10 number row. BOOK.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1973
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Three Trips in Time and Space by Larry Niven, John Brunner & Jack Vance (1st Ed) A tight bright unread copy with very minor wear. Near Fine+ Loss of upper inch and a quarter of the jacket spine.Creased edges, short tears to corners. First printing 1-10 number row. BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1973
Anbieter: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. It shows some shelf wear, some tanning, the jacket has some bumps, and a few slight tears. Otherwise, in a good condition, with solid binding. Unmarked.
Verlag: Hawthorn Books, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Signed by Jack Vance on title page. Pale foxing on page edges and endpapers. 193pp. Flash Crowd; You'll Take the High Road; Rumfuddle. Foreword by Robert Silverberg. Unclipped (5.95) jacket is lightly rubbed and in a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Signed.