Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870692119 ISBN 13: 9780870692116
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. A Good copy of the First Edition with moderate wear/creasing/scuffing to wraps, slight tanning to endpapers. B/w and color photographs.
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge wear, slight soiling. Tight copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 98 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Company (1978), Des Moines, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870692119 ISBN 13: 9780870692116
Paperback. Zustand: G/No Dustjacket. Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustrator). Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1978). . Paperback. 8vo., 98 pp., rubbed, frayed, bumped and yellowed .
paperback, Zustand: Very Good, Schiffer Pub., Altglen Pa., c.1994, 8-1/2"x11" oblong paperbk., 159pp., copy of 1929 catalog. NF $.
Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Verlag: WH Books, 1978
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Rebound. ; 98 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Pub Co Inc (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0847311821 ISBN 13: 9780847311828
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 80pp. A little browning, a little shelfwear, very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victorian Perambulator Museum of Jefferson, Jefferson, Ohio, 1989
Anbieter: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Pictorial, stiff soft-cover with a black spiral binding. Title page plus 7 pages (only printed on the front) pages with the remainig bulk of the book b/w photographs of Baby Carraiges with accompaning text.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-4-d*.
Anbieter: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New oversized softcover in glossy printed wraps. 4to. (8.75 x 0.25 x 11 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes glossary, bibliography, index, price guide, and full color photos. 159 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. This new and original survey details the beautiful styles and designs of woven plaques and baskets made by Hopi women artists of Third Mesa in Arizona. It presents 67 different design categories through over 475 color photographs. The history of the Hopi people, weaving materials and techniques, different uses of the baskets and plaques, and their values today all are dicussed. Explanations of the named pattern designs, including Sunflower, Wedding Basket, and Dragonfly, as well as unnamed and the coveted Katsina plaques are given. This valuable reference enables readers to more easily identify old and contemporary examples in private collections, museums, and art galleries.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 2000 AD Graphic Novels 2021-04-29, 2021
ISBN 10: 1781087784 ISBN 13: 9781781087787
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,63
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Zustand: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Front cover top corner bend. Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Pages Yellowing. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Drake Publishers
ISBN 10: 0847316025 ISBN 13: 9780847316021
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Sterling Publishing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0847311821 ISBN 13: 9780847311828
Softcover. Zustand: Poor. Front cover and upper corners of the first few pages heavily waterstained. Upper corner of book is bent. Rear cover wterstained. Text is otherwise clean. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 123 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,04
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Independently published 2021-07-13, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798514596997
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,97
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Pictorial SOFT COVER. Zustand: NEAR FINE +. First Edition. SOLID & CLEAN WITH TINY FIRST NAME ON HALF TITLE PAGE. 123 PAGES, 70 OR SO ILLUSTRATIONS. MOST COMPLETE HOW TO BOOK ON WICKER & CANE FIRNITURE MAKING. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS.
Verlag: Sterling, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0806982403 ISBN 13: 9780806982403
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. library marks endpapers and front, clear adhesive cover, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Library.