Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, 1940
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good used in brick-orange cloth with a few lighter areas. End papers have browning and some age to paper. Original 1940 issue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyman's Library, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 046001773X ISBN 13: 9780460017732
Anbieter: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. {Everyman's Library; London; 1971; Mass Market Paperback; Good/No Jacket; ISBN: 0-460-01773-X.} Covers rubbed; clear tape at tail of spine; PO name on first page. "This anthology, solely dedicated to a single brilliant decade, contains introductory notes to each of the writers, all of whom have attained distinction and, although in some cases out of print and neglected, are without exception well worthy of revival." Listing updated 1-21-2008.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 244 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0212983784]. From a library but hard to tell.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, 1941
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. The dust jacket shows significant wear with tears or discoloration. Binding tight, pages in good condition with no underlining or highlights.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, 1941
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, January 1940, 1940
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Anbieter: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly worn and soiled paperback.; 9.3 X 6.0 X 0.5 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Library, 1966
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. VG. Mild toning to wraps. Appears unread. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, NY, 1942
Anbieter: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover in good condition. Text block clean and tight. Former owner's name written inside front cover and there is very light foxing inside front and back covers. Small tear on Page xv. No dust jacket. * From the book, "I am quite aware that my claim to rank as a major poet, which has not been seriously disputed in this country (England) for at least twenty years, may not have penetrated to America, where my poetry has been persistently boycotted by publishers, but even if I am not a great poet I am surely entitled to common fair play, and even if I behaved foolishly and rashly (and even, perhaps, sometimes wickedly) between forty and fifty years ago am I therefore condemned to be the perpetual scapegoat of all the Pharisees in the world in this year of Grace, 1941?".
Verlag: Blue Ribbon Books, 1942
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Orange cl., black lettering, lines on backstr., backstr. faded, 1 1/2" superficial tear to bottom front hinge, hinge remains solid, some bumping to top edge and front corners. Marking front paste-down, name ffep number stamp rfep. Frontis. Xviii, 381pp. incl. bibliography, index. Not ex-lib.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Pub, NY, 1940
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated & 1st.
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0460007734.
Verlag: Princeton University Library, 1966
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Library, 1966
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. One sticker on front wrap, else Fine.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by J. M. Dent & Sons, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with orange top stain and light shelf wear. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Withdrawn library copy with stamps on end pages and pocket present, Paper copy re bound in library cloth. 65 pages. Many pages with light pencil marks. Illustrated with photos.
Verlag: Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ, 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library, with bookplate of Yale University Library on front endpage and a reference sticker on front cover. Reference information was also written in pencil and erased from copyright page. Bound into library buckram, original paper covers retained.
Verlag: Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ, 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: ppb1st, 1966
Anbieter: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
gd. gd.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1940
Anbieter: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: blue ribbon books, 1941
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
very good - fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ., Princeton, 1995
Anbieter: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paper wrappers. Zustand: A fine copy. As new. First edition. Frontis, 76 pp. 8vo. 157 items. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Princeton University Library, 30 April-1 September 1995.
Verlag: Garden City: Blue Ribbon Books, 1940, 1940
Anbieter: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor.