Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK, 1965
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled Booklet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book with a slight amount of foxing inside covers. No names, underlining or writing within.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965, 1965
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover book in good condition with minor wear. Book jacket is in good condition with normal shelf wear. Contents are in very good condition. Multiple copies available.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Sepia toned paperback. Minor wear to corners.
Verlag: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 68pp. Circa 2000. Many color photos & illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Trustees of the Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc., Bartsville, OK, 1000
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy paper 68 no. pp guidebook text and 4/C illus. throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation Inc., Bartsville, OK, 1965
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Boards. Zustand: Good. Good copy boards 64 no. pp, text and 4/C illus throughout with some sepia illus. This is essentially a guide book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation, Bartlesville, OK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962909505 ISBN 13: 9780962909504
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Poppenhouse, Jerry (photos) (illustrator). First Edition. 192pp.; HB brwn.w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-pic.cover; fine. Woolaroc - an Oklahoma art museum, Y-Indian Guide center, nature trail, picnic grounds, & petting barn. 750 animals and 10,000 works of art & arifacts. illus.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Stapled Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Photographs/Pictures (illustrator). Circa 1978. Former owner's ink signatures and inscriptions on front cover and title page, else textblock is clean and very tight, with sound and secure staples. Lightly creased corners, faint toning to the spine. No pagination. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965
Anbieter: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, USA
Trade Paper. Zustand: Very Good. Guide book to the Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, Oklahoma. Museum collection includes Russells, Remingtons, Western saddles, and more. 64 pages. Reference library stamp inside front cover; catalog label taped to bottom front edge. Overall, a tight,very good copy.l.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Nestled in the rough and tumble Osage Hills of northeast Oklahoma, Woolaroc is a place of magic. The sound the wind makes whistling through the blackjack oaks, the water lapping against the shores of Clyde Lake, and the thundering hooves of a herd of American bison create a symphony of nature on the more than 3,600 acres that make up Woolaroc. The woods, lakes, and rocks of this region inspired oil magnate Frank Phillips, the founder of Phillips Petroleum, to build a rustic lodge getaway for his family in 1925. Away from the boardrooms of New York City and the more refined atmosphere of his grand home in Bartlesville, Oklahoma, Phillips could unwind and relax. Entertaining family, friends, business associates, and dignitaries at the lodge at Woolaroc was one of Phillips's favorite things to do when he was not working. Today, Woolaroc is home to one of the nation's finest collections of Western art and attracts visitors the world over. The spirit of the Oklahoma oilmen and pioneers that made the state great is alive and well in Woolaroc. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Frank Phillips Foundation Bartlesville, OK 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback Good. 4to, 64, Large trade paperback - booklet/staple binding. General edge wear. There is a 2" by 2" sticker/paper pull on the top corner front cover.
EUR 22,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation, I, 1965
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book.
Verlag: (Bartlesville), 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 4to decorated stapled wraps. 64pp. Beautifully illustrated in color with art & artifacts from this fine Oklahoma Western art museum. Fine. Dykes 50, numerous, Y-R p63.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation, Bartesville, OK, 1965
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover/Stapled. Zustand: COLLECTIBLE - NEAR FINE. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace edge rubs to stapled soft cover. Guide to the Woolaroc Museum and wild life preserve. Founded 1929 the Museum is a repository of unique Western art and artifacts. Besides being known for its Native American pottery, baskets, beads, blankets and cultural art collection, it holds one of the most complete collections of Colt firearms. Located southwest of Bartlesville, Oklahoma. Ke Mo Ha is the Indian name of Museum Director Patrick Patterson.