hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987448 ISBN 13: 9780295987446
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0199542708 ISBN 13: 9780199542703
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition/First Printing. This is a very attractive book that appears unread: Black linen over boards with gilt print on spine; very tight binding - no reader's crease; sharp and square corners; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears, or creases in the book or on the dust jacket; text block is bright and clean; first edition/first printing; full number line. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199542708 ISBN 13: 9780199542703
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233964 ISBN 13: 9780812233964
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 029598757X ISBN 13: 9780295987576
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233964 ISBN 13: 9780812233964
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 147447988X ISBN 13: 9781474479882
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233964 ISBN 13: 9780812233964
Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, full number line, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wentworth Press 8/29/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1373579013 ISBN 13: 9781373579010
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Practical Authorship. A Work Designed to Afford Writers an Insight Into Certain Technical. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2007
ISBN 10: 029598757X ISBN 13: 9780295987576
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 8vo; 227 pages.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719095581 ISBN 13: 9780719095580
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719095581 ISBN 13: 9780719095580
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719095581 ISBN 13: 9780719095580
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. **PAPERBACK**.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233964 ISBN 13: 9780812233964
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear. Else a bright. clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 2008,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199542708 ISBN 13: 9780199542703
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,197pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0199542708.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 147447988X ISBN 13: 9781474479882
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0812233964 ISBN 13: 9780812233964
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Series of readings that focus on William Langland rather than Piers Plowman. A sprinkling of B+W plates. Clothbound.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.