Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 190259357X ISBN 13: 9781902593579
Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. clean, tight, no marks. 69 pages. illustrated with b/w drawings.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1886402000 ISBN 13: 9781886402003
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: savehere619, San Diego, CA, USA
Zustand: good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good-. Soft cover. VG-. An illustrated expose by Joel Andreas. Light wear. A few light bends on ft. cover, 62 clean, tight pages. Unmarked.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 190259357X ISBN 13: 9781902593579
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. B/w Comics (illustrator). First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1904859178 ISBN 13: 9781904859178
Anbieter: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oakland, California, U.S.A.: A K Pr Distribution, 2000
ISBN 10: 1886402035 ISBN 13: 9781886402034
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. b-820.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 190485978X ISBN 13: 9781904859789
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A K Pr Distribution, Oakland, California, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1873176996 ISBN 13: 9781873176993
Anbieter: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Expanded third edition, new looking copy, clean tight unmarked, 337 bright white pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 88 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Anbieter: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New.