Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750908076 ISBN 13: 9780750908078
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. a clean, square, near fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, Stroud, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750908076 ISBN 13: 9780750908078
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750909226 ISBN 13: 9780750909228
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Reprint. a clean, square copy, like new, remainder.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0750901586 ISBN 13: 9780750901581
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 1991
ISBN 10: 0862998735 ISBN 13: 9780862998738
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 136 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, Stroud, Gloucestershire, UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0750906731 ISBN 13: 9780750906739
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 169 pages. Illustrated. Ancient Rome--War Machine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0750911034 ISBN 13: 9780750911030
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0862999650 ISBN 13: 9780862999650
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; ISBN: 0862999618. ISBN/EAN: 9780862999612. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17739.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750908076 ISBN 13: 9780750908078
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 2nd prt. Tall 8vo, 182 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0750912561 ISBN 13: 9780750912563
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. DJ in mylar protector. ; 9.21 X 6.30 X 0.87 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862998069 ISBN 13: 9780862998066
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 159pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs. As new.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar cover. ; 9.06 X 6.14 X 0.63 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0750911034 ISBN 13: 9780750911030
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0750901586 ISBN 13: 9780750901581
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776786307. 4/21/2026 3:45:07 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0750903376 ISBN 13: 9780750903370
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, Gloucestershire, UK., 1990
ISBN 10: 0862997690 ISBN 13: 9780862997694
Anbieter: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Thus. Originally published by Oxford Uni. Press in 1975. The story of a brave and dignified survival under5 years of German occupation. There is light bumping to a short section of the lower edge of front cover.DJ clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd., Phoenix Mill, Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K., 1992
ISBN 10: 0750900164 ISBN 13: 9780750900164
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gray cloth-effect boards, lettered in black. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, now in mylar. x,231 pp., illus. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Large octavo paperback. 122 pp, illustrated. Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan sutton, Stroud, Glouc., 1992
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Large format 210pp with b&w illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton & National Trust, Stroud, Glouc., 1997
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Pb Edition. 214pp profusely illustrated in colour and b&w plates. Heavy book extra overseas post.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750909781 ISBN 13: 9780750909785
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Larger format quality paperback as issued xii + 141 pp, illustrated Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan sutton, Stroud, Gloucs., 1993
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 201pp with many b&w illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0750909781 ISBN 13: 9780750909785
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, 1989
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back. Zustand: Fine as New. First Edition. 196pp Abridged (1893 edition) edited and with introduction by Keith Dockray with 24 b&w pp illustrations.
Anbieter: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. size 10 ins.x 7 ins.193pp illustrated. Pictorial endpapers. Protected dustwrapper, unclipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, Gloucs., 2006
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 225pp with 8pp b&w plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750907061 ISBN 13: 9780750907064
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with a little scuffing to cover edges and corners, internally very good. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Limited., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 1995
ISBN 10: 075091033X ISBN 13: 9780750910330
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 126pp, photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.