Alan sutton stroud (Mehr als 1.400 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. a clean, square, near fine copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Reprint. a clean, square copy, like new, remainder.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 136 pp. Illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, Stroud, Gloucestershire, UK 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 169 pages. Illustrated. Ancient Rome--War Machine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,40
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,21
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; ISBN: 0862999618. ISBN/EAN: 9780862999612. Pictures of this item…not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17739.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. Tall 8vo, 182 pp. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. DJ in mylar protector. ; 9.21 X 6.30 X 0.87 inches.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USAKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 159pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs. As new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 144 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Published in association with the Richard III and Yorkist History Trust. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Clean inside copy. Age toning. *** Manuscript of Richard III, King of England, 1452-1485. *** "Richard III's piety has been the subject of con…siderable debate. Much controversy has focused on the book of hours he adopted following his coronation, and to which certain prayers, including the 'Prayer of Richard III', were added. This study explores the manuscript and the Prayer's text." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: General introduction: books of hours. The manuscript, its scheme of decoration and status. The illumination - style, workmanship and date: English illumination in the early 15th century; the historiation of the hours of Richard III - annunciation, Christ in judgement and funeral; the portrait heads; border, initials and colour. Ownership. Analysis of contents. The "Prayer of Richard III": text and translation. Richard III's piety. Size: 8vo.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar cover. ; 9.06 X 6.14 X 0.63 inches.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 17952930. 1776786307. 4/21/2026 3:45:07 PM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,83
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Box Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,36
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Thus. Originally published by Oxford Uni. Press in 1975. The story of a brave and dignified survival under5 years of German occupation. There is light bumping to a short section of the lower edge of front cover.DJ clipped.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd., Phoenix Mill, Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K. 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gray cloth-effect boards, lettered in black. As issued. Pictorial dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, now in mylar. x,231 pp., illus. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,39
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Large octavo paperback. 122 pp, illustrated. Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan sutton, Stroud, Glouc. 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Large format 210pp with b&w illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton & National Trust, Stroud, Glouc. 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Pb Edition. 214pp profusely illustrated in colour and b&w plates. Heavy book extra overseas post.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, United Kingdom 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, KanadaBook Dispensary
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Larger format quality paperback as issued xii + 141 pp, illustrated Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan sutton, Stroud, Gloucs. 1993
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 201pp with many b&w illustrations.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing, Stroud, United Kingdom 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, KanadaBook Dispensary
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,38
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Back. Zustand: Fine as New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine as New. First Edition. 196pp Abridged (1893 edition) edited and with introduction by Keith Dockray with 24 b&w pp illustrations.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnthony Spranger
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. size 10 ins.x 7 ins.193pp illustrated. Pictorial endpapers. Protected dustwrapper, unclipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, Gloucs. 2006
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 225pp with 8pp b&w plates.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with a little scuffing to cover edges and corners, internally very good. Book.