Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 1988
ISBN 10: 0907799299 ISBN 13: 9780907799290
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907799086 ISBN 13: 9780907799085
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 210.
Zustand: New. pp. 210.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 210.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 1992
ISBN 10: 0907799434 ISBN 13: 9780907799436
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 346pp. Inside cover inscribed by author to previous owner, title page signed by author as well. Removable plastic jacket over softcover. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia)
ISBN 10: 0907799124 ISBN 13: 9780907799122
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0907799302 ISBN 13: 9780907799306
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South, 2001
ISBN 10: 0907799779 ISBN 13: 9780907799771
Anbieter: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. UK paperback first impression. 131pp. Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia, 1991
ISBN 10: 090779940X ISBN 13: 9780907799405
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Verlag: British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia (BACSA), London, 1984
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Photographs (illustrator). Textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge or spine wear, lightly creased corners. 189p., including index. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia)
ISBN 10: 0907799124 ISBN 13: 9780907799122
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South, 1986
ISBN 10: 0907799140 ISBN 13: 9780907799146
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia), London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0907799604 ISBN 13: 9780907799603
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8 1/4" x 5 3/4", xii, 153 pages, map, black and white illustrations. An evocative personal account. Soft covers, near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 2001
ISBN 10: 0907799779 ISBN 13: 9780907799771
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 1993
ISBN 10: 0907799515 ISBN 13: 9780907799511
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 1986
ISBN 10: 0907799167 ISBN 13: 9780907799160
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. Staplebound.
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. Staplebound.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia)
ISBN 10: 0907799124 ISBN 13: 9780907799122
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Bacsa; Putney, London
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. (1982); Very Good/no dj, octavo, 198pp., gray & white glossy pictorial large softcover, b&w ill's., covers & edges very slightly rubbed, binding tight, text unmarked.
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Loosely inserted into this copy are two autographed letters signed, from the author, discussing her time in India. B/w photographs throughout. Covers very good, as new. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A fine copy. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemetries in South Asia), 1991
ISBN 10: 0907799388 ISBN 13: 9780907799382
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. Staplebound.
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. Staplebound.
Anbieter: Adventure Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. Staplebound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA / British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia, London, 1986 ., 1986
ISBN 10: 0907799140 ISBN 13: 9780907799146
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback, 8vo, x,198pp, illustrated, owner's name inside front cover, text clean and tight, spine not creased, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0907799140.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BACSA (British Association for Cemeteries in South, 1986
ISBN 10: 0907799140 ISBN 13: 9780907799146
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: good. 0907799140 pgs:208. BACSA, clean copy no markings, light wear to covers, Professional booksellers since 1981.