Balkema (Mehr als 3.700 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USAElse Fine Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Slightly worn along the edges; a nice clean copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USARPL Library Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket as Issued. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. Former library book. xiii, 215 pp. Pages are clean, undamaged and unmarked except for typical library treatments. Printed on heavy, glossy paper; illustrated with many full color diagrams, charts, and photos. Textblo…ck is slightly smudged at bottom right corner and has a few light lines across the bottom edge, but overall clean. Soft cover is color; gradient from white to blue, with a photograph and colored titling. Cover is clean. Some shelfwear along bottom edge; corners, top and tail of spine are lightly bumped. Overall very good condition, appears little if ever used.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 86pp, b/w illustrations, octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- spine fade, missing small section from bottom front, Good.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,30
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,06
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 5.; Small 4to.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,19
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. xiv, 703 pp., Hardcover, marginalia and underlining in pencil to about 45 pages, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. A. Balkema, 3000 BR Rotterdam, Netherlands 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ravenroost Books, Hopewell Jct, NY, USARavenroost Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Sm. 4to. x.268 pgs. Near Fine hardcover, clean and unmarked. Proceedings of this symposium are orgainized in the following sections: Flow structures as related to suspended sediment transport, particle-fluid dynamics; Concentration distribution and transport of suspended load under…steady flow conditions; Reservoir sedimentation, settling basins; Resuspension, suspended and bed-load interaction; Suspended sediment transport under nonsteady flow conditions; special topics. ISBN 9061916445. #1221. Size: Small 4to.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USAPride and Prejudice-Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original Boards. Ex-library but only indication neat library stamps on the edges, Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Balkema 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,91
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Please note some stock images show a jacket, this copy does NOT include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 86pp, b/w illustrations, octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- chipping to top rear, spine fade, Good+.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,67
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9058090965.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Balkema 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,66
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Jacket. Hardcover. Sellotape marks on the half-title and final pages. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

Travels At the Cape 1751-53: an Annotated Translation of Journal Historique Du Voyage Fait Au Cap De Bonne-Esperance Into Which Has Been Interpolated Relevant Passages from Memoires De L'Academie Royale Des Sciences
De La Caille, Nicolas Louis (translated and edited by R. Raven-Hart)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No DJ as issued; Hardback (maroon spine/orange boards). B&W illustrations, map. Index; 52 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 136 Pages. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 151 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 1985. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1985. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back u…p to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back u…p to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the co…ver. Different cover. Edition 1994. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994. Volu…me 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,77
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600gr…ams, ISBN:9061910870.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Quarto in green DJ; viii, 352 p, 15 leaves of plates: col. ill., maps; 31 cm. In Dutch; English summaries throughout. Fungi -- Netherlands. Dutch Mushrooms! Gift inscription in black ink to front free endpaper, bright pages, clean copy; tight binding. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition (presumed; no earlier… dates stated).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USAPride and Prejudice-Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original Boards. As New. No Dust Jacket.
Verlag: Balkema (A.A.)
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Structural Performance Flexible Pipes
Mitchell, Gayle F. (ed.); Hurd, John Owen (ed.); Sargand, Shad M. (ed.)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, USAGrey Matter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. None Issued. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the top edge of the pages is lightly foxed. Binding is tight and square. The spine is a little faded. No dust jacket, likely as issued. 171pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,57
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No jacket. Zustand: Comme neuf. Sans jaquette. Edition 1982. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. No dust jacket. Edition 1982. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,18
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9061912210.
Verlag: A. A. Balkema
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 1984. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1984. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.