Bantam press uk (692 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2006
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 10 von 31. Buch 10 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2006
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 10 von 31. Buch 10 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2006
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 10 von 31. Buch 10 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press (edition Export ed and exclusive to Waterstones in the UK) 2010
Serie: Bauchelain and Korbal Broach, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Bauchelain and Korbal Broach
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Export ed and exclusive to Waterstones in the UK.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2006
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 10 von 31. Buch 10 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,76
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 45129338. 1780243750. 5/31/2026 4:09:10 PM.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47261313. 1781224752. 6/12/2026 12:39:12 AM.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. A novel of Ancient Rome.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press, UK 2017
Serie: Gaius Valerius Verrens, Buch 8 von 9. Buch 8 von 9 - Gaius Valerius Verrens
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Glory of Rome: (Gaius Valerius Verrens 8): Roman Britain is brought to life in this action-packed historical adventure.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press, UK 2013
Serie: Gaius Valerius Verrens, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - Gaius Valerius Verrens
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sword of Rome (4) (Gaius Valerius Verrens).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USAKarl Theis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. UNMARKED.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press UK 2010
Serie: Jack Reacher, Buch 15 von 31. Buch 15 von 31 - Jack Reacher
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 344pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears although either a small child or small dog has bitten on the bottom fore-corner of the upper which shows teeth marks.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Press, UK 2011
Serie: Matthew Hervey, Buch 11 von 14. Buch 11 von 14 - Matthew Hervey
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,61
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: fine. near fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

Verlag: Bantam Press UK
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. 412 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0593055098. ISBN/EAN: 9780593055090. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available up…on request. Inventory No: ABE341498468.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, USAThe Bark of the Beech Tree
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 4,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. This is one of those books that you pick up in order to take a quick glance at it and find that, an hour later, you are still glancing. At least, if you have any interest at all in the great British eccentric that was Quentin Crisp you do. The book is… made up of a series of anecdotes, reminiscences, interviews, reviews and articles contributed by a cast of the great and the good on the topic of QC. Contributors include Ronald Harwood, George Melly, John Hurt, Harold Pinter, Julian Clary, Adam Mars-Jones, James Kirkup, etc. Illustrated with full page color, and black & white, photographs. Inserted are two cuttings: one a picture of David Hutter's portrait of Crisp, the other a page from Britain's "Sunday Telegraph" of November 28th, 1999 featuring an interview with Crisp done by Giles Brandreth a few days before the stately homo died. There's a hint of browning to the edges, otherwise a fine copy in fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USATsunami Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: F/F. ISBN: 0593052609 Fine/Fine. Hardcover, signed by author on title page. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust jacket protected in mylar wrap.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press/A Division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., New York & Chichester, West Sussex, UK 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 420 pp. Nearlly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Dj shows minimal wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition. Hard cover. Pages very good. Cover good with only very slight bumping to spine ends. Couple of small marks on cover but otherwise cover good with only slight bumping to edges, corners and spine ends. 271 pages. Dave McKean (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, some wear to jacket, previous owner details to inside page, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition hard cover, some pages have been dog eared, previous owner reference markings to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,78
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Fair to good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy and in a good readable condition. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,18
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition/First Printing. As new copy. (see picture) Cover in Brodart.