Basic books inc 1966 (7 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Basic Books, Inc., Publ. (1966), New York 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. 546pp "These views of archaeology's broadening horizons emanate from SCIENCE, the official journal of the American Association for the Advancement of Science." good+ w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Verlag: Basic Books, Inc. 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Very Good Condition. Heavy rub to top front hinge and a small brown stain on top edge of front free endpaper otherwise a tight sound unmarkedd copy of the book. ISBN 0-465-09517-8.
Verlag: Basic Books Inc, New York, 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,43
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ex lib, unissued, minimal markings, 340pp, VG+ (v sl edge wear, v sl gum stains to boards and feps) d/w in plastic, VG+ (v sl sunned & soiled).

Verlag: Basic Books, Inc. [1966], New York 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, USAEvening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. [6], vii-viii, [4], 1-340 pp. Light blue cloth, lettering in black on the spine. Price of $5.95 on front jacket flap. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Numerous black and white full-page illustrations. Foreword by Richard B. Morri…s. Near Fine book in a Very Good lightly age-toned dust jacket with a tiny chip to the top of the front panel.
Verlag: Basic Books Inc 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,97
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover octavo (near fine) d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Verlag: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers [1966], New York 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, USAEvening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 64,08
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First printing. 8vo. [4], v-x, [2], 3-300, [2] pp. Green cloth with white and black lettering on the spine, black topstain. Price of $6.50 on front flap of dust jacket. A Near Fine book with some fading to the edges of the boards in a Very Good dust jacket wi…th a few traces of edge wear including a tiny tear to the front panel.
Verlag: New York, Basic Books, Inc., Publishers 1966. 1966
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SchweizVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Erstausgabe. 8°. 2 Blätter, XV + 292 Seiten, 4 Blätter. Roter Original-Pappband mit goldbeschriftetem Titel und Rücken, Original-Umschlag (Jacket design by Vincent Torre). Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Studies in Sex and Society. Sponsored by the Institute for Sex Research, Indiana University, Bloomington, Indiana. Vol. 1.