Verlag: Beijing Library Press Edition 2, 2000
ISBN 10: 7501317402 ISBN 13: 9787501317400
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press Edition 2, 2000
ISBN 10: 7501317402 ISBN 13: 9787501317400
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7501321388 ISBN 13: 9787501321384
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, Beijong, China, 2006
ISBN 10: 7501331642 ISBN 13: 9787501331642
Anbieter: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Edition Unknown. Book is a Chinese Language Edition. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains, general shelf wear only. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Edges show some discoloration. Pages are clean with no writing, highlighting or underlining. Book appears to be unread. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, Beijing, China, 2006
ISBN 10: 7801744799 ISBN 13: 9787801744791
Anbieter: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Edition Unknown. Book is a Chinese Language Edition. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains, general shelf wear only. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Edges show some discoloration. Pages are clean with no writing, highlighting or underlining. Book appears to be unread. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press; 1 (January 1. 2005), 1991
ISBN 10: 750132753X ISBN 13: 9787501327539
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press; 1 (January 1. 2002), 2000
ISBN 10: 7501320675 ISBN 13: 9787501320677
Anbieter: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Pages Number: 546 Language: Chinese. Publisher: Beijing Library Press; 1 edition (20.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7501327483 ISBN 13: 9787501327485
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Covers have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and creasing. Binding is sound with bowed covers. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are lightly torn. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing Library Press; 1 (January 1. 2002), 2002
ISBN 10: 7501319448 ISBN 13: 9787501319442
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Tankobon Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7501316430 ISBN 13: 9787501316434
Anbieter: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pages Number: 205 Publisher: Beijing Library Press; 1 edition (199.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press
Anbieter: ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ????????????? Zhongguo Shehui Kexue Gongjushu Jean Suo Da Dian: Chinese Social Sciences Reference Book Search Volume 1 & 2. Guide Editor-in-chief Liu Rong. Beijing Library Press. 10.50 x 7.50". 8vos. Volume 1: 711 pages. Volume 2: 713 - 1612 pages. In good condition. Dust-jackets: tanned spines, scuffed edges, bumped corners. Cloth bindings. Gilt lettering on spine and front covers. Bumped corners on both books. Age-staining on top and fore edges of text block. Text block clear. Bindings tight and intact. Please see photos. Beijing Library Press, whose former name was Bibliography and Document Publishing House, is the only specialized state publishing house in the circle of library and information in China, operated by the National Library of China, and with the Ministry of Culture as its competent authority. Its major responsibilities include: editing and publishing works and translation on library science and information; publishing works on bibliographies and indexes; rare-book reprinting; compiling and publishing various academic works in humanity and social sciences, and Chinese reference tools. In the last 20 years since it's founding, it has published more than 500 titles of books and periodicals, in whichChina Library Classification was awarded the top prize for National Advancement in Science and Technology. Relying on the rich collection of books of the National Library of China, Beijing Library Press is devoted to reprinting and photocopying ancient books and rare documents. FORN-SHELF-0438-BB-2602-EF67.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7501317976 ISBN 13: 9787501317974
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 232,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: Beijing Library Press; 1 (May 1. 2005), 1991
ISBN 10: 7501327777 ISBN 13: 9787501327775
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Chinese Text. Mauve colored cloth covered boards with gold titles; minimal wear; jacket has mild edge wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrations throughout; no internal markings; 347 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Beijing Library Press; 1 (April 1. 2004), 2004
ISBN 10: 7501324263 ISBN 13: 9787501324262
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 299,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: Beijing tushuguan chubanshe = Beijing Library Press, Beijing, 1999
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition, 3 volumes, large, heavy quartos; pp. [18], 1132; [6], 1133-2310; [6], 1141, [1]; text largely in double column throughout; volume III is indexes; illustrations (some in color); a fine set in original dust jackets. "The Catalogue of Ancient Chinese Mongolian Books is compiled by the editorial board of the General Catalogue of Ancient Chinese Mongolian Books. With the support of the National Research Office of Ancient Books of Ethnic Minorities of the National Commission for Nationalities and other units, the book unites 180 bibliophiles and 80 individual collectors across the country to systematically sort out Mongolian ancient books before 1949, and includes 13,115 entries in four categories: book volumes, archival materials, gold and stone rubbings, periodicals and newspapers. The book adopts international and Chinese national standards for bibliography, establishes a special classification system for ancient Mongolian books, and completes the Latin transcription and Chinese translation of the title. The book won the first prize of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Social Science Award and the second prize of the National Ethnic Book Award" (baidu[dot]com).