Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0674612515 ISBN 13: 9780674612518
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Harvard University Press. Trade Paperback.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0674014936 ISBN 13: 9780674014930
Anbieter: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like-New. Hardcover. Like-New. Hardcover Book with Jacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0674395654 ISBN 13: 9780674395657
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Acceptable. A large, hardcovered edition in a dust jacket that although shiny, looks soiled. the page edge of this book has some soil as well. The overall look of the book is sturdy and presentable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0674212983 ISBN 13: 9780674212985
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Almost Like New, Author Is A Winner Of Two Pulitzer Prizes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0674024761 ISBN 13: 9780674024762
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. A previous owner inked name on upper right corner of second page. Light rubbing to cover. Overall, a nice copy! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0674395654 ISBN 13: 9780674395657
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
A Hard Back. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: MYLAR-COATED Dust Jacket. nice copy. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0674947517 ISBN 13: 9780674947511
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0674318102 ISBN 13: 9780674318106
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing With A Little Evidence Of Use. Hint Of Sunning To The Spine.
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 067440369X ISBN 13: 9780674403697
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG. 572pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Rubbing, wear extremities, corners rough.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0674400011 ISBN 13: 9780674400016
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First Paperback Edition (Nap). No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Marks Or Writing. Minor Wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 067452828X ISBN 13: 9780674528284
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Illustrated. some wear. edgewear. slightly dog-eared. Very readable copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, MA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674947517 ISBN 13: 9780674947511
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing. 480 p. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0674845803 ISBN 13: 9780674845800
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 538pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Remainder mark bottom-edge, wear boards, DJ: chipping extremities.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge: Harvard Univ./Belknap Pr. c. 1991., 1992
ISBN 10: 0446393924 ISBN 13: 9780446393928
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
6" x 9" PB; G/VG, unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Pr, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0674893174 ISBN 13: 9780674893177
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear, minor sticker residue over the barcode. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674058011 ISBN 13: 9780674058019
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. trade paperback in very good + condition.