Anbieter: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. La clave de la Teosofía. Una clara exposición en forma de preguntas y respuestas de la Ética, la Ciencia y la Filosofía para cuyo estudio ha sido fundada la Sociedad Teosófica. Helena Petrovna Blavatsky. Berbera Editores, 2012. 352p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, 70 pages on middle of book have creased corners top--9789707830240 SPANISH LANGUAGE 4.00.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Berbera Editores S.A. de C.V., Mexico, 2004
ISBN 10: 9685275726 ISBN 13: 9789685275729
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Tercera edicion. Traducido directamente de la sgunda edicion inglesa por Federico Climent Terrer. Text in Spanish. 6.5"x4.25", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Zustand: New. Antoine De Saint-Exupery (illustrator). PRINCIPITO, EL.
Zustand: New. REGLAMENTO OFICIAL DE VOLEIBOL.
Zustand: New. AFORISMOS YOGA DE PATANJALI, LOS.
Zustand: New. REGLAMENTO OFICIAL DE FUTBOL Y FUTBOL DE SALON.
Zustand: New. TOS BRONQUITIS.
Zustand: New. ILIADA, LA / MINI.
Zustand: New. 100 BREVES BIOGRAFIAS DE MEXICANOS CELEBRES.
Zustand: New. WERTHER.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. La clave de la Teosofía. Una clara exposición en forma de preguntas y respuestas de la Ética, la Ciencia y la Filosofía para cuyo estudio ha sido fundada la Sociedad Teosófica. Helena Petrovna Blavatsky. Berbera Editores, 2012. 352p. trade paperback, coversCLEAN/SQUARE, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--9789707830240--SPANISH LANGUAGE5.00.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.