Book selecta (63 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (63)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd (Devizes) 1995

    0947338292 / 9780947338299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 1,87

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Jan Gallehawk (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd. 01/01/2002 2002

    1843302640 / 9781843302643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Limited [1992] 1992

    1856480399 / 9781856480390

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,56

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd 1997

    185648419X / 9781856484190

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 3,04

    EUR 6,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SELECTA BOOK 1993

    1856481239 / 9781856481236

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Limited [1992] 1992

    1856480399 / 9781856480390

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,51

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48080511. 1780499075. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). 6/3/2026 3:04:35 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd (Devizes) 1995

    0947338292 / 9780947338299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes KönigreichJt,s junk box

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 6,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. good condition W. Jan Gallehawk (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book 2007

    1844060195 / 9781844060191

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,37

    EUR 9,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd (Devizes) 1995

    0947338292 / 9780947338299

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,53

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47501346. 1779095134. Jan Gallehawk (illustrator). 5/18/2026 9:05:34 AM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SELECTA BOOK 1993

    1856481239 / 9781856481236

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USAEvergreen Goodwill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,51

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Limited [1992] 1992

    1856480399 / 9781856480390

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Barrett, Peter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd. 01/01/2002 2002

    1843302640 / 9781843302643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Limited [1992] 1992

    1856480399 / 9781856480390

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Limited [1992] 1992

    1856480399 / 9781856480390

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SELECTA BOOK 1993

    1856481239 / 9781856481236

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,08

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 13403472. 1780655611. 6/5/2026 10:33:31 AM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SELECTA BOOK 1993

    1856481239 / 9781856481236

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,83

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book 2008

    1844060195 / 9781844060191

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this d

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book 2008

    1844060195 / 9781844060191

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book Ltd. 2002

    1843302640 / 9781843302643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,01

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book 2002

    1844060012 / 9781844060016

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selecta Book 2002

    1844060012 / 9781844060016

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Verlag: selecta book 1993

    1856481220 / 9781856481229

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA2Vbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,21

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. 160 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. Not price clipped. HC 355.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: (c)Axiom Publishing.Published 1994 for Selecta Book Ltd. 01/01/1994 1994

    094733842X / 9780947338428

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SELECTA BOOK 1993

    1856481239 / 9781856481236

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, USAHilltop Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers and dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside. No other markings. Pages in great condition. Binding is secure. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Adelaide : Axiom Pub., (this ed. pub. exclusively for Selecta Book Ltd) 1994

    0947338578 / 9780947338572

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 59 p. : col. ill. ; 19 cm. Notes: Reproductions of illuminated texts from old devotional books of the Victorian era. Includes v

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Book Selecta, United Kingdom 1997

    095481150X / 9780954811501

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,79

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Brand new book. 214 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiltshire : Selecta Book Ltd 1995

    1852270861 / 9781852270865

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208 p. : ill., maps ; 28 cm. Subjects; Britain, Battle of, Great Britain, 1940. World

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Devizes, Wiltshire [England] : Select Editions/Promotional Reprint Co., for Selecta Book Ltd. 1991

    1856481298 / 9781856481298

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Pictures from the past. Physical description; 96 pages : chiefly illustrations, portraits ; 25 cm. Subjects; Cricket -- Great Britain -- History. C

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: (c)Axiom Publishing.Published 1994 for Selecta Book Ltd. 01/01/1994 1994

    094733842X / 9780947338428

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Devizes : Selecta Book Ltd. 1992

    185648033X / 9781856480338

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 208 pp., illus. Subjects; CUMBERLAND - GENERAL:HISTORY. PROFESSIONS/OCCUPATIONS. WESTMORLAND - GENERAL:HISTORY. Authors. Cumberland. Westmorland. Wordswort