Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Stamp inside cover.No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broadman Pr, Nashville, 1950
Anbieter: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Red cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear & tear, spine is somewhat faded. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned but clean, previous owner signature on inside front cover is the only marking. 90 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Soft Cover. Zustand: good+. 294 pages + blank for notes; 8" tall; presentation copy inscribed by the author with message to John Vincent *******; some wear to extrems of cover. Signed by author. Paperback.
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg. 189 pages; maroon cover; prev. owner's address label on first page; white dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Verlag: Nashville: Broadman Pr. 1955., 1955
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Ink sc. on 7 pp.; else G+ HB;no DJ. 211.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. El Libro de L neas de Tiempo de la Biblia y de la Historia del Cristianismo revela 6000 a os de historia, desde Ad n hasta nuestros d as Este cronograma desplegable de 20 pies (6 m) incluye cientos de datos hist ricos, personajes clave y fechas importantes de la Biblia y la historia del cristianismo, juntamente con sucesos destacados y protagonistas de la historia universal y del Oriente Medio. Esta publicaci n, que incluye docenas de ilustraciones coloridas y fotograf as, puede leerse como un libro o desplegarse fuera de su encuadernaci n para exhibirse sobre una pared en un sal n de clases o el hogar. Este panorama hist rico organizado de una manera tan singular revela los eventos de la historia del cristianismo en forma paralela a los sucesos contempor neos de la historia universal. Es f cil observar c mo la historia b blica se relaciona con los sucesos que tuvieron lugar simult neamente en todo el Oriente Medio y alrededor del mundo. Por ejemplo: - Los primeros juegos ol mpicos de la historia se celebraron en el tiempo del profeta Jon s (776 a.C.), - El monte Vesubio entr en erupci n y sepult la ciudad de Pompeya durante el tiempo del ap stol Juan, - El historiador griego Plutarco naci en 46 d.C., el mismo a o en que a los seguidores de Cristo se los llam por primera vez "cristianos" en Antioqu a, - Los hunos invadieron Europa en 360 d.C., el mismo a o en que los libros reemplazaron a los rollos. Esta indispensable herramienta de estudio b blico constituye un excelente agregado para la biblioteca de recursos de cualquier iglesia, escuela cristiana o sala de clases hogare a. The Book of Bible and Christian History Time Lines reveals 6000 years of history from Adam to today This 20-foot foldout time line includes hundreds of historical facts, key people, and important dates from Bible and Christian history, alongside key events and people from world and Middle Eastern history. This resource can be read like a book or slipped out of its binding to display on a wall in a classroom or home and includes dozens of colorful illustrations and photographs. This uniquely arranged view of history shows Christian historical events unfolding next to their world history counterparts. It's easy to see how biblical history relates to events that were happening throughout the Middle East and around the world at the same time. For example: - Jonah lived during the time of the first recorded Olympic games (776 BC), - Mount Vesuvius erupted and buried Pompeii during the Apostle John's lifetime, - Plutarch the Greek historian was born AD 46, the same year that followers of Christ were first called "Christians" in Antioch, - The Huns invaded Europe in 360, the same year that books replaced scrolls. This indispensable Bible study tool is a great addition for any church resource library, Christian school, or homeschool classroom. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Verlag: Broadman Pr, Nashville, TN., U. S. A., 1970
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1970 Edition.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 100 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 136.
Zustand: New. The KJV Ultrathin Reference Bible is easy-to-carry and easy-to-read, featuring a robust. . . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. El Libro de L neas de Tiempo de la Biblia y de la Historia del Cristianismo revela 6000 a os de historia, desde Ad n hasta nuestros d as Este cronograma desplegable de 20 pies (6 m) incluye cientos de datos hist ricos, personajes clave y fechas importantes de la Biblia y la historia del cristianismo, juntamente con sucesos destacados y protagonistas de la historia universal y del Oriente Medio. Esta publicaci n, que incluye docenas de ilustraciones coloridas y fotograf as, puede leerse como un libro o desplegarse fuera de su encuadernaci n para exhibirse sobre una pared en un sal n de clases o el hogar. Este panorama hist rico organizado de una manera tan singular revela los eventos de la historia del cristianismo en forma paralela a los sucesos contempor neos de la historia universal. Es f cil observar c mo la historia b blica se relaciona con los sucesos que tuvieron lugar simult neamente en todo el Oriente Medio y alrededor del mundo. Por ejemplo: - Los primeros juegos ol mpicos de la historia se celebraron en el tiempo del profeta Jon s (776 a.C.), - El monte Vesubio entr en erupci n y sepult la ciudad de Pompeya durante el tiempo del ap stol Juan, - El historiador griego Plutarco naci en 46 d.C., el mismo a o en que a los seguidores de Cristo se los llam por primera vez "cristianos" en Antioqu a, - Los hunos invadieron Europa en 360 d.C., el mismo a o en que los libros reemplazaron a los rollos. Esta indispensable herramienta de estudio b blico constituye un excelente agregado para la biblioteca de recursos de cualquier iglesia, escuela cristiana o sala de clases hogare a. The Book of Bible and Christian History Time Lines reveals 6000 years of history from Adam to today This 20-foot foldout time line includes hundreds of historical facts, key people, and important dates from Bible and Christian history, alongside key events and people from world and Middle Eastern history. This resource can be read like a book or slipped out of its binding to display on a wall in a classroom or home and includes dozens of colorful illustrations and photographs. This uniquely arranged view of history shows Christian historical events unfolding next to their world history counterparts. It's easy to see how biblical history relates to events that were happening throughout the Middle East and around the world at the same time. For example: - Jonah lived during the time of the first recorded Olympic games (776 BC), - Mount Vesuvius erupted and buried Pompeii during the Apostle John's lifetime, - Plutarch the Greek historian was born AD 46, the same year that followers of Christ were first called "Christians" in Antioch, - The Huns invaded Europe in 360, the same year that books replaced scrolls. This indispensable Bible study tool is a great addition for any church resource library, Christian school, or homeschool classroom. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. El Libro de L neas de Tiempo de la Biblia y de la Historia del Cristianismo revela 6000 a os de historia, desde Ad n hasta nuestros d as Este cronograma desplegable de 20 pies (6 m) incluye cientos de datos hist ricos, personajes clave y fechas importantes de la Biblia y la historia del cristianismo, juntamente con sucesos destacados y protagonistas de la historia universal y del Oriente Medio. Esta publicaci n, que incluye docenas de ilustraciones coloridas y fotograf as, puede leerse como un libro o desplegarse fuera de su encuadernaci n para exhibirse sobre una pared en un sal n de clases o el hogar. Este panorama hist rico organizado de una manera tan singular revela los eventos de la historia del cristianismo en forma paralela a los sucesos contempor neos de la historia universal. Es f cil observar c mo la historia b blica se relaciona con los sucesos que tuvieron lugar simult neamente en todo el Oriente Medio y alrededor del mundo. Por ejemplo: - Los primeros juegos ol mpicos de la historia se celebraron en el tiempo del profeta Jon s (776 a.C.), - El monte Vesubio entr en erupci n y sepult la ciudad de Pompeya durante el tiempo del ap stol Juan, - El historiador griego Plutarco naci en 46 d.C., el mismo a o en que a los seguidores de Cristo se los llam por primera vez "cristianos" en Antioqu a, - Los hunos invadieron Europa en 360 d.C., el mismo a o en que los libros reemplazaron a los rollos. Esta indispensable herramienta de estudio b blico constituye un excelente agregado para la biblioteca de recursos de cualquier iglesia, escuela cristiana o sala de clases hogare a. The Book of Bible and Christian History Time Lines reveals 6000 years of history from Adam to today This 20-foot foldout time line includes hundreds of historical facts, key people, and important dates from Bible and Christian history, alongside key events and people from world and Middle Eastern history. This resource can be read like a book or slipped out of its binding to display on a wall in a classroom or home and includes dozens of colorful illustrations and photographs. This uniquely arranged view of history shows Christian historical events unfolding next to their world history counterparts. It's easy to see how biblical history relates to events that were happening throughout the Middle East and around the world at the same time. For example: - Jonah lived during the time of the first recorded Olympic games (776 BC), - Mount Vesuvius erupted and buried Pompeii during the Apostle John's lifetime, - Plutarch the Greek historian was born AD 46, the same year that followers of Christ were first called "Christians" in Antioch, - The Huns invaded Europe in 360, the same year that books replaced scrolls. This indispensable Bible study tool is a great addition for any church resource library, Christian school, or homeschool classroom. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 409 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Colton, Ellie (illustrator). Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 400 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. McPherson, Heath (illustrator). Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.