Cambridge mit press (Mehr als 11.000 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: JP Books, Bradford, VT, USAJP Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Glued spine firm, smooth, and uncreased; pages tight, clean, fresh, and unmarked; some edge wear and rubbing to covers; upper front cover corner curls; other corners lightly bumped.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, USAilcampo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 0,89
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Closed tear to corner of front cover (scotch-taped), else Very Good; text is clean & unmarked; binding is tight & square; Revised and Updated Edition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. MIT Press, August 1990. Hardcover. Very Good book in a Very Good jacket. Dust stains to top edge. Reading and edgewear to jacket including a few short tears. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. xiv + 204 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Chipped.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ARCHI-BOOKS. Art and Architecture, East Marion, NY, USAARCHI-BOOKS. Art and Architecture
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A book about Architects and their interactions with their Clients.see 2nd photo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USAFoxtrot Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition paperback 290 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pb. Zustand: G+. 286 pages, biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, covers and spine creased, price sticker on front cover, reading copy only.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket, now in protective cover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 208 pages. Endangered Species.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, USABooks to Die For
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG/VG. 342 pp. Ex-library copy. Library spine label, stamps. Brodart DJ taped to inside flaps. Top, bottom page edges have library stamps marked out with black marker. Front free end paper cut out. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Good reading/research copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,13
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 225 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Three pages have been dog eared.

- Softcover
Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, USANightsendBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slight shelf wear on edges. The covers are also like new: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design but slight shelfwear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and bec…ause our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within U.S. sent with Tracking. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Later prt. Oblong 8vo, 56 pp.+plates. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 266 pp., Front free endpaper missing, else fine. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 322 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, USAResearch Ink
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. vi + 243 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 209 pp., Preston Thomas Memorial Lecture Series, Cornell University.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: shadowandstregabooks, Skokie, IL, USAshadowandstregabooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book is in FINE condition. Pages are clean with NO marks, writing or underlining. D/J is in Near Fine condition with only slight rubbing to back. Book is bound in green cloth with titles in gilt on spine. Thought provoking collection of essays.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,48
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, USAValley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 264pp. Light wear, spine color faded. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2003, The MIT Press 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, USAJean Blicksilver, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Softcover; 9" tall; xi (11) + 178 pages including many photo illustrations, plus 4 semi-glossy pages of color photos; remainder marked; published in association with the MIT museum; author: Institute Historian T. F. Peterson; a securely bound, nice tight book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,81
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 229 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is Free of Markings. No ownership markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,81
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,81
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 360 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Small owner's name tag reverse side front cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, USAbainebridge booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. this trade pb is in good condition no rips or markings or stains has minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, USAValley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,21
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 227pp. Front endpaper lacking. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, USAResearch Ink
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,12
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As new. xiii + 358 pp. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,32
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Special Issues of Physica D. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 254.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USAWorks on Paper
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,01
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USAFoxtrot Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,02
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good Condition hard cover 284 pages.