Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Signed and inscried by author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Subtitle is "New Knitting and Crochet Designs for fall and winter.".
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, USA
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Twelfth ] Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/10/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 960 Twelfth edition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CBE International 9/23/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 193997190X ISBN 13: 9781939971906
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Created to Thrive. Book.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 36 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: Varia Press Zürich, CBE Center for Behavioral Excellence, Cadro-Lugano, München, 1989
ISBN 10: 3909046061 ISBN 13: 9783909046065
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erh., 308 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: CBE
Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. 345 1965,rústica con solapas,Firma de Guillermo Valencia?.Expurgo biblioteca,sellos y códigos.Leves roces.SINOPSIS:Guillermo Valencia Castillo fue un poeta y político colombiano. Fue pionero del Modernismo en Colombia, ? creador de una poesía pictórica con influencias del romanticismo y del parnasianismo. Fue diputado a los 23 años, cuando ya había sido secretario de Hacienda en el Cauca desde dos años antes.
EUR 14,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. In Stock.
EUR 21,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pearson Prentice Hall, 2008. Twelfth Edition. Instructor's Review Copy. VG hardcover textbook. No DJ as issued. Corner of strong boards slightly bumped, tip of front bottom corner is broken but attached. Middle of front board foot has been bumped as if dropped on a corner. Back-strip has some scraping of color. Solid copy. Pages unmarked/squared. Ready for study. If you have any question beyond this description photos are available upon request. 0136031005. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thank you for supporting our small town, family owned book store.