Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning PTR, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1592008704 ISBN 13: 9781592008704
Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale / Cengage Learning, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0787652326 ISBN 13: 9780787652326
Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Clean interior. Cover has a few marks, scratches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale / Cengage Learning, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0787652326 ISBN 13: 9780787652326
Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USA
A Hardback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Clean interior. Covers have slight scuffs or marks.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Cengage Learning, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 156414464X ISBN 13: 9781564144645
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Cengage Learning, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0827325320 ISBN 13: 9780827325326
Anbieter: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. Previous owners name first page and inside front cover. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal.
Anbieter: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. No names, marks or defects interior. Small scratch to front cover. Contains wonderful survey of essays covering most religious disciplines and atheism.
Softcover. Zustand: Used Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Shelf and edge wear to cover. Wavy pages from apparent moisture damage and marking/highlighting to text. Binding is solid. Good study copy. 604 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 049581170X. ISBN/EAN: 9780495811701. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561029923.
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. "This book is engineered for professionals looking to gain a better understanding of the integration of technologies and marketing strategies." Black paper with gilt print on spine; 232 pages; tight binding; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears or creases; text block is bright and clean; dust jacket displays a subtle scratch on back and top corners are gently bumped.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book 1. Text appears to have multiple markings. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. 226 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1111350361. ISBN/EAN: 9781111350369. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561038437.
Softcover. Zustand: Used Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Used fair. Text appears to have markings. Book's cover has scuffs, wear and corner bumps .Soil on outer edge of books pages. 604 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 049581170X. ISBN/EAN: 9780495811701. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 049581170X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Cengage Learning, USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1418048186 ISBN 13: 9781418048181
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Used fair, Text appears clean. Cover has creases. Spine has stickers. 234 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1418048186. ISBN/EAN: 9781418048181. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561019214.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Writing on at least 50 pages. Used book store stickers on cover, edge wear and corner wear. Ex-student.
Anbieter: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice book. Corners are bumped lightly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western Cengage Learning, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1285069668 ISBN 13: 9781285069661
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale / Cengage Learning, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0810388812 ISBN 13: 9780810388819
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Decorated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). This very large thick book has no corner bumping, very little edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding, no ownership or other markings. Organized by subject, illustrated with black and white photographs. Due to the large size and weight of the book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning, Boston, MA., USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439082456 ISBN 13: 9781439082454
Anbieter: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Educ./Text. This book is in fine condition. It is spiral bound and not torn. There are slight corner knocks bu no stains. The purpose of this textbook is to help the student develop the skills to succeed in any college course that uses online technology. The text will help you develop new online strategies and utilize and navigate new technologies. Proceeds of the sale of this book benefit environmental education and restoration.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition. 7th edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wadsworth / Cengage Learning, Boston, MA, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0495912638 ISBN 13: 9780495912637
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback with wire spiral binding; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no tears or other creases, corner tips are gently bumped, top rear spine is lightly bumped, a little sticker removal damage on the front end paper; 4th Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale / Cengage Learning, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0810318040 ISBN 13: 9780810318045
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Large, brown hardcover with maroon labels to spine and front with gilt lettering. Pictorial endpapers. 1239 pages. Binding solid and text clean. Only flaw appears to be that the spine is a bit concave, probably due to the heaviness of the book, and a small amount of maroon color fading to top edge. This book may require additional postage as it is 2-1/2" thick.
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, straight spine without creases, looks like new except for a bit of scuffing on the glossy covers and a couple little corner bumps, Third Edition, The Wadsworth Contemporary Issues in Crime and Justice Series, nice shape,
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Significant edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Cengage Learning, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0801986745 ISBN 13: 9780801986741
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. little used xlibr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Delmar Cengage Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0827362382 ISBN 13: 9780827362383
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. 3rd edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Five Star Publishing- Cengage Learning Inc, USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1432829602 ISBN 13: 9781432829605
Anbieter: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
hardback. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. 1st Edition. 235 pgs. 6" x 8 3/4". X-library w/graphics. First Printing. Boards match jacket. Jacket by Deirdre Wait. Jacket image of woodcut@Getty Images/iStockphoto. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and bright. Unclipped. "There will be a time when you believe everything is finished. That will be the beginning. Louis L'Amour The place was a giant cesspool turned whirlpool that pulled all the badness of the land into it, until the vortex contained the giant soup of decadence and evil, contained the worst of human kind. But Hell Street has a new enforcer, a lawman who has honed his skill in Hell's Kitchen, the meanest of the Five Points district of Manhattan. Will it be enough? Allingham is the story of one man's struggle to face down his demons along with the meanest and most degenerate of human kind in the worst town in the last frontier of the West, Canyon Diablo, Arizona Territory. " Goodreads ****4.32.
Softcover (Spiral Bound). Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Book appears to be in Used Good Condition. Cover has some wear, scuffs, dings and corner bumps. Text appears to be clean. Spine is in good condition. Cover starting to peel around the edges. Crease in the front cover at the right top. May have bookstore stickers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1413019234. ISBN/EAN: 9781413019230. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561043293.
Anbieter: Seforim, Bergenfield, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Teacher's Edition. BRAND NEW **Instructors Edition** Marked on Cover Otherwise IDENTICAL TO STUDENT EDITION. Text Only. Ships SAME DAY! MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! I RESPOND TO ALL QUESTIONS QUICKLY!! FREE SHIPPING & TRACKING.