Chappell co (Mehr als 2.900 Ergebnisse)

Verlag
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., New York

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USAKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Folio. Soft cover. Light blue pictorial wrappers. 5pp. Music by H. Fraser-Simson. Corner creases. Fair.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1943

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,07

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Yellow wraps with illustration of female bull fighter on cover. Cover has some writing in pencil, interior pages are bright and clean with no marks or writings, binding sound. shipped in box.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., New York 1902

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USAKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Folio. Soft cover. White, printed wrappers. Sheet music. NEW EDITION. Thin, unpaginated pamphlet. Previous owner's name in pencil, else good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1978

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,93

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Piano and Vocal Edition. Anne Murray on cover with green background. No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. No tears, mild wear to corners. Shipped in box.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1942

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,59

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No marks or writings, binding sound. Mild wear to corners. Also has Don Ameche and Jack Oakie on cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1936

    • Softcover
    • Noten

    Anbieter: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, USAPresidential Book Shop or James Carroll

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8 p. This is the sheet music for the song, performed in the 1930s Cole Porter musical "Red Hot and Blue!".

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co, Inc., New York 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover 1957 sheet music. Covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1919

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,93

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. C-7056-4. High key. Illustrated cover in color. No marks or writings, boards and pages clean, binding and spine sound. Mild wear to spine and corners. SM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1919

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. # C 7289. No marks or writings, covers and pages clean, spine sound.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., Inc. 1954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Text contains pencil marking. A few dog-eared pages. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1924

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Medium Voice. Previous owner's name on cover, no other marks or writings, covers and pages clean, spine sound.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co

    0863598722 / 9780863598722

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. Ltd, New York 1915

    • Softcover
    • Noten

    Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,92 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Sheet Music. Piano and vocal. The pages are tanned but clean. The cover is tanned, has 2 names written on the front and has a music store stamp also on the front. The spine has an end tear. The item has a musty smell. 5 pages. Due to the large size of this sheet music, it will be folded for

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., Inc. / Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1982

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear --.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1943

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good/Very Good. Has previous owner's name on front cover, interior pages clean with no marks or writings, binding sound. 8 pp.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., Inc., New York 1970

    • Softcover
    • Noten

    Anbieter: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, USAWhiting Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Mild wear, 5 pages. Previous owner name on the front. No. 4149 in Chappell's catalog. A list of Chappell's other choral music for 2-part is printed on the rear cover (nos. 4114-4137).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co, Inc., New York 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover 1965 sheet music. Covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [5 pages].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co 1952

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, USAPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,68

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Sheet Music. Zustand: Good. Clean copy with large crease in center of sheet. Missing small piece on back page, see image. Shipped in stiff cardboard envelope. MUS1.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co Pub;random House, NY 1972

    0306800977 / 9780306800979

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, name ep "Eleanor Marshall" else nice copy. ; black titles on silver paper covers, showing purple photo of COLE PORTER. ; Sheet Music; 285pg pages; glamorous international set of the Twenties and Thirties. He numbered among his friends Cary Grant, Noel Cow

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co 1981

    0881880973 / 9780881880977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Slight shelfwear, several small creases along spine; 30 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co 1973

    0394709780 / 9780394709789

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USAThe Book Junction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: VG- to G+. some rubbing & edgewear; some creases/chips; scuffs/smudges/ few spots on cover; scratches; yellowing; inside otherwise overall clean & sound.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co., New York 1973

    0394709780 / 9780394709789

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 175 pp. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. /Elm Tree Books, London 1979

    0903443309 / 9780903443302

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. DJ is price clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1934

    Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USAAnderson Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Sheet Music. Zustand: Good. 8 pages Sheet Music. A few pencil/pen marks on music.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew Ltd./Chappell & Co Ltd. 1915

    • Noten

    Anbieter: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, USAThe Librarian's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of an unbound folio of an international patriotic song during World War One. Slight wear to covers. Publisher stamp in red ink on front cover. Folds to corners. Closed tears along all edgings. Back cover is extensively creased. Inside front cover is an advertising snippet of the

  • Verlag: Chappell& Co. Inc. 1942

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,51

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Verlag: Chappell& Co. Inc.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co. 1979

    024110176X / 9780241101766

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: chappell & co 1952

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ralph brandeal, oakland, NJ, USAralph brandeal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. the cover has lite wear all pages are full white no marks no tears.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chappell & Co

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USAMPBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Ladies In Khaki Ivor Nove