Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905291565 ISBN 13: 9780905291567
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets., Liskeard, Cornwall., 1985
ISBN 10: 0905291670 ISBN 13: 9780905291673
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 37pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905291387 ISBN 13: 9780905291383
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 60pp. Spine fractionally faded.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905291247 ISBN 13: 9780905291246
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 63pp. Spine almost imperceptibly sunned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1983
ISBN 10: 090529145X ISBN 13: 9780905291451
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 64pp. Some water damage, wrappers slightly soiled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets., Liskeard, Cornwall., 1980
ISBN 10: 0905291239 ISBN 13: 9780905291239
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905291514 ISBN 13: 9780905291512
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with slight crease and very minor foxing to white front cover. Very minor wear to front cover corners. 59pp. Bookshop sticker on front cover stating "Signed by the Author". Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905291514 ISBN 13: 9780905291512
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with very minor foxing to white front cover. Very minor creases to front cover corners. 59pp. Bookshop sticker on front cover stating "Signed by the Author". Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905291514 ISBN 13: 9780905291512
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with very minor brown spotting to white back cover.59pp. Bookshop sticker on front cover stating "Signed by the Author". Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1985
ISBN 10: 0905291697 ISBN 13: 9780905291697
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 69pp. From the library of Pamela Clunies Ross who ran the Poetry Secretariat for the Poetry Society. The Poetry Secretariat helped arrange funding for poetry readings & tours. First name inscription from Latham dated february 1986 on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1985
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 61pp. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0905291514 ISBN 13: 9780905291512
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. No notable faults - in very good condition throughout. TS. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard (Cornwall) : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905291271 ISBN 13: 9780905291277
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; somewhat sun-toned and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry Irish authors. Poetry in English 1945 to present. Genre; Poetry. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1983
ISBN 10: 0905291492 ISBN 13: 9780905291499
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 62pp. Covers a little toned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1981
ISBN 10: 0905291255 ISBN 13: 9780905291253
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 63 p. ; 22 cm. Series; Peterloo poets. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1979
ISBN 10: 0905291182 ISBN 13: 9780905291185
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 55pp. His first collection. Laid in is the programme of A Tribute to William Scammell held at the Brewery Arts Centre, Kendall on Saturday 17 March 2001, a small colour photograph of some of those attending as well as an obituary, several poems, reviews of his books (all clipped from newspapers).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1979
ISBN 10: 0905291492 ISBN 13: 9780905291499
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 64pp. First collection. Covers minutely handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Calstock, Cornwall, 1985
ISBN 10: 0905291700 ISBN 13: 9780905291703
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 52pp. Name and date on inside cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905291301 ISBN 13: 9780905291307
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 47 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English literature Prose 20th century. Poetry in English 1945 Texts. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard (Cornwall) : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905291271 ISBN 13: 9780905291277
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; somewhat sun-toned and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry Irish authors. Poetry in English 1945 to present. Genre; Poetry. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Calstock, Cornwall, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905291255 ISBN 13: 9780905291253
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 63pp. Wright's full signature is on the title page. Publisher's review slip laid in. Spine sunned. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1985
ISBN 10: 090529162X ISBN 13: 9780905291628
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 76pp. First collection. Inscription from Gohorry for Anthony Thwaite on title page. A few spots of foxing on inside covers. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1984
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 66pp. Minor creases to wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall, 1981
ISBN 10: 0905291298 ISBN 13: 9780905291291
Anbieter: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 63pp. Nr Fine/no jacket. Black lettering on orange illustrated cover. Black on white spine. Crease to lower right hand corner with slight shelf wear to lower rear edge. No inscriptions. Tightly bound. Appears unread.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905291352 ISBN 13: 9780905291352
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 95 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1981
ISBN 10: 0905291255 ISBN 13: 9780905291253
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 63 p. ; 22 cm. Series; Peterloo poets. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Harry Chambers/ Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1983
Anbieter: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irland
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/w. First Edition. 32pp; Poems; 1st Prize in the 1982 National Poetry Competition; A very bright copy Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: Harry Chambers/ Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1985
Anbieter: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irland
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/w. First Edition. 84pp; Covers sunned else a bright copy; Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: Harry Chambers/ Peterloo Poets, Cornwall, 1982
Anbieter: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irland
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/w. First Edition. 60pp; A very bright copy; Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, 1982
ISBN 10: 0905291301 ISBN 13: 9780905291307
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 47 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English literature Prose 20th century. Poetry in English 1945 Texts. 1 Kg.