D m baker (33 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (33)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1981

    0906006570 / 9780906006573

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookstoYou

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,87

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Very good book. Previous owner name written on ffep.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1980

    0950550272 / 9780950550275

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,46

    EUR 8,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear, toning. Contents are clean with minor age tone. Drawings (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker, United Kingdom 1986

    0906006732 / 9780906006733

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 19,67 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 92 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from he United Kingdom. Shelf 302.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1992

    0906006767 / 9780906006764

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Previous owner inscription inside. Photograph available on request.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1977

    0906006708 / 9780906006702

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0906006708 pgs:190. 1994 edition, bright clean copyno markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1975

    0906006007 / 9780906006009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,75

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1979

    0906006430 / 9780906006436

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, USAVeronica's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 108pp. First edition (white cover).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1979

    0906006430 / 9780906006436

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Attic Books, cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichAttic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 210mm. Pp 108. Interior is fine but cover has foxing and is discoloured.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006147 / 9780906006146

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Vereinigtes KönigreichLiterary Cat Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 17,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some wear to spine, covers and corners. Plasticised. Lower right front-cover corner slightly damaged. Slightly brown tinge to covers and edges. Small bronze sticker (approx 4 x 2 cm) of previous owners name and address on lower right corner of front free end paper. Some light pencil (and one pen) annota

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1977

    0906006856 / 9780906006856

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 39,94

    EUR 6,02 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1996

    0906006414 / 9780906006412

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 3,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker, U.S.A. 1996

    0906006414 / 9780906006412

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, USAVeronica's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 50,06

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean, tight copy. Oversized, fully illustrated, some in color. 200pp + Index Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1981

    0906006635 / 9780906006634

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,59

    EUR 8,56 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1979

    0906006457 / 9780906006450

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks and Bobs

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 27,42

    EUR 34,14 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1979 Paperback edition, back cover is stained.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1996

    0906006023 / 9780906006023

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 70,21

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1995

    0906006716 / 9780906006719

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 76,88

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006120 / 9780906006122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, USAOnce Upon A Time

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 73,73

    EUR 7,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. very clean interiors, minor toning here ant ther on cover and in some pages, text is unmarked, pages brightI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006147 / 9780906006146

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich*bibliosophy*

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 59,60

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1978, 8 x 11 inches approx, 260 pages, illus. colour | gently read copy - clean and bright, uncreased spine, free of name, notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006120 / 9780906006122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 75,91

    EUR 9,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1995

    0906006147 / 9780906006146

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, USAThe Book Spot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 93,86

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1996

    0906006953 / 9780906006955

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, USABristlecone Books RMABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 84,92

    EUR 9,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine trade paperback with light general wear. Stated first edition. 146pp. Illustrated mark free text. Nf.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1986

    0906006732 / 9780906006733

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSN Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 86,05

    EUR 17,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006120 / 9780906006122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 86,69

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 280 Seiten Little Elephant - 1. Auf. 1978 : Dr. Douglas Baker - Perfect tb . Gr. M5-5D8O-ZQSK Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1978

    0906006120 / 9780906006122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 86,69

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 280 Seiten Little Elephant - 1. Auf. 1978 : Dr. Douglas Baker - Perfect tb . Gr. SM-5PDQ-XRX1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1977

    0906006066 / 9780906006061

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 117,26

    EUR 14,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker, England 1981

    0906006627 / 9780906006627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, AustralienQ's Books Hamilton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 125,88

    EUR 26,04 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Contains black and white images. This book is in mostly good condition. There are a few light marks on the cover. There is some water staining on the bottom edge of the book, which has affected the bottom edges of the pages. There is some light foxing of the page edges. There is a small mark

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1985

    0906006716 / 9780906006719

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 134,09

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed by the author Dr. Douglas Baker. Tall book. No edition stated. Publication of 217 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are marks on the edge of the first few pages, no text has been affected. All pages are accessible and the text is legible. The binding is excellen

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1997

    0906006600 / 9780906006603

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 177,61

    EUR 28,93 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1996

    0906006023 / 9780906006023

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 221,87

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dr D M Baker 1995

    0906006716 / 9780906006719

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 222,91

    EUR 28,93 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.