Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st American Edition. Removed bookplate on inside front cover, else VG.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co. /Israel Universities Press, New York & Jerusalem, 1967
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Title given as "Shakespeare" only on the spine.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co. Inc., 1963
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Israel Program for Scientific Translations Ltd.; translated by Dr. J. Schmorak; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number removed from spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to corners and top front edge; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN: B000HKL1YM.
Verlag: Daniel Davey and Co., 1965
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the upper corners and lower spine end; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to front cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co., 1964
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1964; brown cloth covered boards with dust jacket; jacket toned and soiled with medium edge wear; tight binding; unmarked interior; 4to 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 564 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Translated from Russian by Z. Lerman. Translated edited by G.D. Myers. Book issued in rust color boards with gold lettering. No dust jacket, as issued. 199 pages with many diagrams.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Ex-Library. 1964 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. DJ present, in plastic wrap. Ex-Library with standard markings. 247p.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co./Israel Program for Scientific Translations, 1965
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B000IUC68G Hardcover; translated from Russian by N. Kaner; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo. [vi], 335 pp. Illustrations. Removable map at end. Hardcover binding, ex-library, overall very good condition. (98696).
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co., Jerusalem, 1966
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First English Edition. Clean green paper covered boards with gilt title on spine. Text's interior is tight, clean & intact. Review copy with laid in slip. Written in 1957, translated into English in 1966. Translated by M. Roublev. Sinological Editor. Israel Program for Scientific Translations Jerusalem 1966. VG dust jacket. Russia; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 299 pages.
Verlag: Daniel Davey and Co., 1964
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Analytical Chemistry of Elements; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to the spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the corners; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Verlag: Israel Program for Scientific Translations/Daniel Davey & Co., Inc., 1968
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; Israel Program for Scientific Translations; translated from Russian by R. Kondor, and translation edited by D. Slutzkin; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; nick and a few scrapes to spine; bumps to corners and edges; a few tears to bottom edge of one index page; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Daniel Davey Co, 1966
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. with average wear. Tight, sound Reading Copy Only. No Signature.
Verlag: Daniel Davey & Co., 1965
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, translated from Russian by Z. Lerman; fading and edge wear to exterior; bumps at top edge, corners; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.