Dieter hoffman (40 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (40)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: VERLAG DIETER HOFFMAN 1963

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,28

      EUR 4,33 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman, Mainz 1966

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 13,31 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Verlag Dieter Hoffman, Mainz, 1966. Hard cover. Book condition L Very good, clean text in German. Superb photographs. Jacket has mild shelf wear, Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #023249.

    • Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 15,20

      EUR 4,31 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Band 4. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Shelf wear to dj. 192 pages. German.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman 1970

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, USAWordbank Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,83

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman, Wilhelmshaven, Germany 1976

      3873410192 / 9783873410190

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 23,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. From the library of Alfred Kruger. A dual language (English/German) account of the legendary Ju52 (the Aunt Ju), the highly versatile aircraft that was employed as a military transport, a bomber and a civil airliner. Previous owners address label on title page. Includes numerous b/w photograp

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964-69, Mainz 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 12,07

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First.

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964-69, Mainz 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 12,07

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 3,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dieter Hoffman, 1964. Quarto. Gray cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is very goo

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: VERLAG DIETER HOFFMAN 1963

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 3,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dieter Hoffman, 1964. Quarto. Gray cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is very goo

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, USAKoster's Collectible Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 4,33 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Hardcover; Hardcover: Volume 1 only. In German, no translation of captions, but Preface in English. Previous owners name and impressed seal on first endpaper. Grey cloth binding with vignette in silver on lower front board. Title, text, photo pages printed on glo

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 6,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition. German & English text, 159pp, large octavo, hc w/jacket in mylar, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, back cover of the jacket is soiled and stained, mild wear (heavier at edges) on front cover.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1970

      3873410001 / 9783873410008

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,35

      EUR 3,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dieter Hoffman, 1970. Quarto. Green cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Light spotting to page

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1969

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, USAKoster's Collectible Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,81

      EUR 4,33 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Hardcover; Hardcover: Volume 3 only. In German, no translation of captions, but preface in English. Previous owners name and impressed seal on first endpaper. Grey cloth binding with vignette in silver on lower front board. Title, text, photo pages printed on glo

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman, Mainz 1963

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 25,48

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First.

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman, Mainz 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,48

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. Vol. 2. English/German text and captions.

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1968

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Next Chapter LI, Huntington, USAThe Next Chapter LI

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 26,82

      EUR 6,94 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1968. Berlin:Dieter Hoffman. Hardcover. 9.5 x 6.75 inches. 159 pages. German language. Spine remains square/tight/straight. Pages white and clean, fully intact/lacking tears, filled with illustrations regarding the German military. Grey cloth covers Good+, unsoiled, ge

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman Mainz 1966

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust Wrapper with edge and corner wear, marks, creasing & rubbing. Fep with ghost pencil mark. Top Edge, Tail & Fore Edge with slight disclouration and a few light spotting marks. Internally Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fi

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman, Mainz 1963

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,48

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. with scarce original English translation pamphlet.

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964-69, Mainz 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,48

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First.

    • Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964-69, Mainz 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, USAKisselburg Military Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,48

      EUR 6,93 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 4,12 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. dual German / English textClean crisp copy with no markings., Some Chipping.

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, USACOLLINS BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 6,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 4 vol. set, octavo, hc w/jackets in mylar, b/w ill., tight bindings, clean throughout, clean boards, worn jackets are all complete.

    • Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman 1970

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,06

      EUR 26,90 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 437 pages. text in German, library sticker on spine - no other markings, private collector.

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman, Berlin 1968

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, USAMonroe Street Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 39,33

      EUR 4,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 159 pages, illustrated in b&w and color. A guide to the markings of German Aircraft in World War 1. Dust jacket with light fraying to top edge in front, otherwise very good. Book clean and tight. Record # 406751.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman, Germany 1967

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, USAAmber Unicorn Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 42,91

      EUR 4,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      HC, Light Blue Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 112pp. B?W illust and Color illustrations throughout. Text in German & English. Spine of book has wear. DJ some wear all around. More military or mil-air titles = abebooks>booksellers>amber unicorn>keyword = mil or mil-air. Size: Sm4to 9

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman, Germany 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, USAAmber Unicorn Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 42,91

      EUR 4,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      HC, Light Blue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 112pp. B/W illust and a lot of Color illustrations throughout. Text in German & English. DJ light wear spine & folds. More military or mil-air titles = abebooks>booksellers>amber unicorn>keyword = mil or mil-air. Size: Sm4to 9 1/2 x

    • Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman 1966

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, USARecycle Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 44,65

      EUR 4,99 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book is in great shape, very clean and sharp, looking as new. Dust jacket has tiny chips and light wear to corners, some light rubbing, cellophane peeling away at top inch of back, a few tiny tears at edges. still quite clean and bright, now protected in an archiv

    • Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman., Mainz. 1963

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, USABookMine

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 49,16

      EUR 4,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. "Markings and Camouflage Systems of Luftwaffe Aircraft in World War II" and color plate laid in. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 110 pps.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Deutsch

      Verlag: Verlag Dieter Hoffman, Germany 1971

      3873410052 / 9783873410053

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, USAAmber Unicorn Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 42,91

      EUR 4,34 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      HC, Light Bue Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd or 3rd Edition. 134pp. Color illustrations throughout. German & English text. DJ shows light spine and cover wear. More military or mil-air titles = abebooks>booksellers>amber unicorn>keyword = mil or mil-air. Size: Sm4to 9 1/2 x 6 3/4. Ries, K

    • Verlag: Dieter Hoffman Verlag 1966

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, Vereinigtes KönigreichParrot Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 38,13

      EUR 29,16 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.