Distributed by macmillan pub co (33 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USAPheonix Books and Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding square and firm. Clean throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,82
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co January 1988 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USAThe Bibliophile
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,82
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, USAagoodealofbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

Verlag: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Verlag: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distributed in the U.S. by MacMillan Pub. Co 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

Verlag: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, USAsuffolkbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 First edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USARob the Book Man
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,26
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Verlag: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,78
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,95
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,89
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cliff Gunther Fine Art Books, Vancouver, BC, KanadaCliff Gunther Fine Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,72
EUR 43,12 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Near fine copy in near fine Excellent copy; clean and bright boards and pages; clean edges; a gorgeous copy/fine Folio in blue boards in pictorial dust jacket; illus (some color); 378 pp, 34 cm In English Originally published: New York : HL Levin Associates, 1988/ Includes bibl…iographical references and indexes Extra shipping charges for international orders.

The Irish : a treasury of art and literature. [Prehistory : ancient myths and legends -- Christianity and the Golden Age -- From the Vikings to 1700 -- The eighteenth century -- The nineteenth century -- The Irish in America -- The Celtic revival begins -- The twentieth century]
Carola, Leslie Conron. ; Kate Stofko, Debby Zindell, Ken Scaglia, Jan Scaglia, Peter Harbison, Letitia Pollard, Ralph Keeley, Patricia Donlon, Elizabeth Kirwan, Paula Hicks, Wesley graham, Pat McLean, Peter Murray, Ruth Costelloe, Thomas Horan, Eileen Lawton, George Lawton, Jim Smith, John Conron [excerpts: Myles Dillon, Cormac MacArt, Cogitosus, Vinnian, Geoffrey Keating, Seamus MacManus, Angus O'Gillan, Egan O'Rahilly, Francisco de Cuellar, Hugh O'Neill, Oliver Cromwell, John Langley, Johnathan Swift, Theobald Wolfe Tone, Mary Delany, George Berkeley, Oliver GOldsmith, Maria Edgeworth, Charles Huckham, William Carleton, Charles Lever, Daniel O'Connell, Justin McCarthy, Maire ni Grianna, Conor Cruse O'Brien, Thomas Flanagan, Maurice Healy]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [s.l.] : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ; New York : Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co 1993 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 79,21
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 368 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 33 cm ; ISBN: 0883637014; 9780883637012; LC: N6782; Dewey: 709/.415 ; OCLC: 32164804 ; large folio, color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: 1. Prehistory: ancient myths and legends -- 2. Christianity and the golden age -- from The Confessio…n / Saint Patrick -- from Life of Saint Brigit / Cogitosus -- from Penitential of Vinnian / Vinnian -- from The Rules of Saint Columbanus -- Poems of devotion: Columcille the scribe; the Hermit's song -- The tale of the three treasures; from The voyage of Saint Brendan; from Crith Gablach -- / Geoffrey Keating -- Ireland's golden age / Donatus of Fiesole -- 3. From the Vikings to 1700 -- Viking influence / Seamus MacManus -- From the annals of Clonmacnoise: Brian Boru and the Battle of Clontarf -- Visitor observes the Irish The song of Dermot and the Earl / Giraldus Cambrensis -- Dead at Clonmacnoise / Angus O'Gillan -- A time of change / Egan O'Rahilly -- From a letter to King Phillip of Sapin, 1589 / Francisco De Cuellar -- A letter of resolve / Hugh O'Neill -- A letter on the attack of Drogheda from 'The Jacobite War' / Oliver Cromwell -- An Irish will / John Langley -- Penal Laws / Seamus MacManus -- 4. Eighteenth century -- Kilcash from 'Drapier's Letter IV' / Jonathan Swift -- Speeches from the dock / Theobald Wolfe Tone -- Letter describing Dublin Social life, 1731 / Mary Delany -- Querist / George Berkeley -- A letter from an English gentleman / Oliver Goldsmith -- History of Carolan the last Irish Bard / Oliver Goldsmith -- Lament for Art O'Leary / Eileen O'Leary -- Castle Rackrent / Maria Edgeworth -- 5. Nineteenth century -- Knocknagow; or the homes of Tipperary / Charles -- from Party fight and funeral / William Carleton -- Trinity College / Charles Lever -- Hedge School / William Carleton -- From a speech on the floor of the Commons, 1837 / Daniel O'Connell -- On the causes of the famine / Justin McCarthy -- from My own story / Peter O'Leary -- from 'Memories of the famine / Maire NI Grianna -- on Charles Stewart Parnell / Conor Cruise O'Brien -- Boycotting defined / Charles Stewart Parnell -- from The Tenants of time / Thomas Flanagan -- from Namgay Doola / Rudyard Kipling -- from The Old Munster Circuit / Maurice Healy -- Some favorite Irish Folk Songs: "Wearing of the green"; "I know where I'm going"; "Green grow the lilacs"; "Cockles and mussels"; "You brave Irish Heroes" -- 6. Irish in America -- This Distant land / William D. Griffin -- John Barry, Father of the American Navy / Thomas D'Arcy McGee -- Captain at sea / Parry Miller -- A letter to his brother-in-law, 1785 / John Dunlop -- from An Irish immigrant's letter to his wife, 1818 / John Doyle -- Old Ireland / Walt Whitman -- from John Boyle O'Reilly / Richard Roche -- The Irishness of Billy the Kid / William D. Griffin -- Immigrant daughter's song / Mary Ann Larkin -- from The gift / Pete Hamill -- What Flaherty was / Patrick Fenton -- How Tammany Hall did it / Harry Golden -- from Mortal Friends / James Carroll -- President John F. Kennedy / William V. Shanon -- from Long day's journey into night / Eugene O'Neill -- from The other side / Mary Gordon -- What is it to be Irish / Hal Boyle -- 7. Celtic revival begins -- from Celtic Twilight / W.B. Yeats -- The Piper and the Puca / Douglas Hyde -- The shepherd and the sunbeam / Lawrence Millman -- from Our Irish Theatre / Augusta Gregory -- from Aran Islands / J.M Synge -- from Celtic dawn / Ulick O'Connor -- from Riders to the Sea / J.M. Synge -- from The plough and the stars / Sean O'Casey -- 8. Twentieth century -- The Lake Isle of Innisfree; The wild swans at Coole; At Galway races / W.B. Yeats -- Wager / O'Connell -- from Trinity / Leon Uris -- A botanist looks at Shamrock / E. Charles Nelson -- from The Irish countryman / Conrad Arensberg -- from The green fool / Patrick Kavanagh -- from the Irish flag, 1916: proclamation of the Irish Republic, 1916 / James Connolly -- from The murder machine / Patrick Pears ; G. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,87
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.