Hardcover artist book, no dj, 80 pages of mostly German text; very god condition, clean and crisp.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 40 pages, mostly in English; very good condition, some scuffs to covers; no internal marks. Includes work by: Ross Bleckner, James Barron, Paul Bowles, George Condo, Paul Groot, Tadashi Kawamata, Ugo Rondinone, Pat Steir, Robert Wilson and many others. Art paired with writings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zurich: Memory / Cage Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 3907053125 ISBN 13: 9783907053126
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover without dustjacket, 60 pages, in German, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Memory/Cage Editions and Helmhaus Zurich, 2000
ISBN 10: 3906396509 ISBN 13: 9783906396507
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, 68 pages, texts in German with 8 pages of English translations laid in; good condition: cover has some shelfwear markings/rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zurich: Memory/Cage Editions, 1997
ISBN 10: 3952049786 ISBN 13: 9783952049785
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover artist book without dustjacket as issued, 48 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w reproductions. Edition of 700. Photos of high tension cables taken from a speeding train.
Anbieter: Booksphere, Flushing, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Zurich: Memory/Cage Editions, 1997. First Printing. Small 8vo (5" x 7.3"). Hardcover. Very Good condition. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Light exterior wear. B/w illlustrations. Bilingual with text in English and German. 189 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zürich, Memory Cage Editions GmbH, 1997
ISBN 10: 395204976X ISBN 13: 9783952049761
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Zurich: Memory/Cage Editions, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907053206 ISBN 13: 9783907053201
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 56 pages of color and b/w photographs; brief English text; very good condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Memory Cage Editions July 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 3907053168 ISBN 13: 9783907053164
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Book has some faint scuffing to outside. Otherwise book is practically unworn. Bright and crisp pages and binding feels excellent.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Helmhaus Zurich, 2000. Quarto. Pictorial boards. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Information packet laid in in back. Unnumbered pages. ISBN: 3906396509. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Was in shrink wrap; we opened it to look it over. Mostly portraits; not many nudes. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. Shelf LL/right.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 88 pages, in English, French and German; very good condition; light toning to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Memory/Cage Editions, Zurich, 1997
ISBN 10: 3952049778 ISBN 13: 9783952049778
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zurich: Memory/Cage Editions, 1997. Stated First Printing. 12mo; 109pp. Printed paper-covered boards with no jacket, as issued. Bilingual edition in English and German. Boards a bit bumped at corners and spine ends, with some stray smudging. Binding is sound and pages unmarked. Text of an conversation between Vetsch and Bowles regarding Stein and her work. Includes Stein's short essay "My Last About Money" at end.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 118 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to boards; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Wilson (illustrator). 1st edition 1st printing - minor staining to cover - otherwise binding fine contents clean - enjoy.
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 46 p. ISBN: 9783952049785 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 176 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zurich: Memory Cage Editions, 2000
ISBN 10: 3907053141 ISBN 13: 9783907053140
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover artist book without dustjacket as issued; brief German text; very good condition except moderate rubbing to covers and last couple pages dog-eared; no internal marks. A numbered edition of 620 copies. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Éditions Memory, Tenneville, 2013
ISBN 10: 2874131806 ISBN 13: 9782874131806
Anbieter: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 74 pages. 21 cm. Couvertures souples illustrées (église du camp de Soltau, décembre 1917). Illustrations (photos n/b). Petit livre neuf, aucune marque.
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Robert Wilson (illustrator). First Edition. Publisher: Memory/Cage Editions, Zurich, 1997. FINE hardcover in pictorial boards, as issued. First Edition. First Printing. Text in English. As new. Pristine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zurich, Switzerland: Memory/Cage Editions, 1997
ISBN 10: 3952049778 ISBN 13: 9783952049778
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 12mo. Hardcover. 109 pp. No Plates. Very Good. Text in English und auf deutsch.
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 22 cm. Height: 27cm. 48 pages. English text.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Éditions Memory, Luxembourg / Éditions David, Ottawa, 2015
ISBN 10: 2874132632 ISBN 13: 9782874132636
Anbieter: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 206 pages. 24 cm. Couvertures souples glacées illustrées en couleur avec rabats. Illustré par de nombreuses photographies en couleur. Notes et références. Table des photographies. Journal de voyage. Livre frais et propre, comme neuf.
Softcover artist book, 32 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. An edition of 320.
Anbieter: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Deutschland
Gr.-8° OKlappenbrosch. Erste Auflage in 600 Exemplaren. 32 (4) Seiten mit Illustrationen. Der Katalog versammelt 32 Beiträge in der jeweiligen Originalsprache.Einband an Kanten etwas berieben und leicht randgebräunt.Leichter Rauchergeruch,sonst gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 60 p. ISBN: 9783952049723 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 405.
Verlag: Memory/Cage Editions, Zürich 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4to, hb, illustrated, 179 p., first edition. Photographs by Vittoria Santoro In good condition. K13.
Verlag: Memory / Cage Editions, Zurich, 1995
ISBN 10: 3952049727 ISBN 13: 9783952049723
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition thus. Illustrated from photographs by Vittorio Santoro. Preface by the author. Pictorial papercovered boards. Fine, without dust jacket as issued. One of 1500 copies. Short story previously published, here with photographic illustrations added, released on the occasion of Bowles' 80th birthday.
Verlag: Memory/Cage Editions, 1995
Anbieter: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Vittorio Santoro (illustrator). Original pictorial blue cloth with ten photographs by Santoro. A clean, bright, unmarked copy.