hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editorial Kactus January 1900, 1900
ISBN 10: 956713619X ISBN 13: 9789567136193
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, 1987
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, Santiago, Chile, 1988
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Chilean ambassador on second front end paper. Scuffing to rear cover.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: EDITORIAL KACTUS, PRINTED IN CHILE, 1995
ISBN 10: 9567013330 ISBN 13: 9789567013333
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: EDITORIAL KACTUS, PRINTED IN CHILE, 1995
ISBN 10: 9567013330 ISBN 13: 9789567013333
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, Santiago, Chile, 1987
Anbieter: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The Author (illustrator). A collection of stunning color photographs accompanied by concise and descriptive text. 86 pages. Prologue by then Brigadier General and President of the National Commission of Mountain Sports Arturo Aranda Salazar. Light-to-moderate cover edgewear, including scuffing along upper rear spine edge. Interior clean, tight, and unworn. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, Santiago De Chile, 2015
ISBN 10: 9567136742 ISBN 13: 9789567136742
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Text in Spanish; fine hardcover in fine dustjacket; a solid copy; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 8.5 x 9".
Verlag: editorial kactus, 1900
ISBN 10: 9567136238 ISBN 13: 9789567136230
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, 2009
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: editorial kactus, 1900
ISBN 10: 9567136238 ISBN 13: 9789567136230
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, Santiago de Chile
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spanien
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Como Nuevo. Fotografías de Armando Araneda, Eugenio Hughes, Haroldo Horta, Juan Pablo Lira, Gastón Oyarzún y Guy Wenborne (illustrator). Historia. Viaje. Turismo. Fotografías de Armando Araneda, Eugenio Hughes, Haroldo Horta, Juan Pablo Lira, Gastón Oyarzún y Guy Wenborne.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Good condition. Binding sound. General wear to cover. Ex-library with usual marks. Previous owner's inscription inside.
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, 1992
Anbieter: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Photographs by Juan Carlos Gedda O. (illustrator). Quarto. 11.25 x 8.5". 95pp. nicely illustrated with color plates. Black cloth on dust jacket that has edge wear and some edge tears. A couple spots of foxing to endpapers.
Verlag: editorial kactus (edition ), 1900
ISBN 10: 9567136238 ISBN 13: 9789567136230
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: editorial kactus, 1900
ISBN 10: 9567136238 ISBN 13: 9789567136230
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, 1992
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Good dust jacket with shelf wear on spine. Tight binding. Clear text. Previous owner name inside.For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Spanis/English edition. (Travel, Description, Pictorial works, Chile) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: editorial kactus, 1900
ISBN 10: 9567136238 ISBN 13: 9789567136230
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: EDITORIAL KACTUS, PRINTED IN CHILE, 1995
ISBN 10: 9567013330 ISBN 13: 9789567013333
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. CLEAN Near Fine hardcover with near fine dust jacket. Spanish text. Prior owner's gift inscription. Different stock photo. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS ORDERS. LARGE BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Verlag: Editorial Kactus, Santiago, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, 4to, 88pp, colour photo illustrated, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, card covers, edges rubbed, slightly creased, Good condition.