Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1852307641 ISBN 13: 9781852307646
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Collicutt, Paul (illustrator). First Thus. First U.S. Edition (First Thus).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Inc., Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1862041113 ISBN 13: 9781862041110
Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light creasing to spine else a bright and solid copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books Ltd, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862048215 ISBN 13: 9781862048218
Anbieter: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Paperbound. 189 pp. Covers lightly rubbed. Corners lightly bumped, curled. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Very nice instructional copy/reference.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1862047308 ISBN 13: 9781862047303
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. No Edition Stated. 300 pages. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. Explosive truths uncovered by an international team of experts. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Photos on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1862043132 ISBN 13: 9781862043138
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston MA etc.August 1999. Element Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 186204547X ISBN 13: 9781862045477
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, USA
yellow & full color photo. illustrated trade paperback 8vo. fine cond. nice clean copy. spine uncreased. binding square & tight. covers clean with tiny bit of wear along the foredge. edges clean. contents free of all markings. second printing.x+180p. endnotes. "about the author". religion. philosophy. psychology. meditation. human unity movement. guru nanak. sikhism. japa. krishna. buddha. qur'an. christianity. tegh bahadur. rabia basri. rumi. sufism.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Inc., Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustrator). First. VG/none, used pb, 144pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with French flaps and white colored text on upper and spine, slight edge wear; no chips or tears; lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1852302178 ISBN 13: 9781852302177
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Sticker residue on back cover. Pgs slightly yellowing. Slight staining & wear to cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Boston, MA, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1901881172 ISBN 13: 9781901881172
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Trade Paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, very light wrinkle at the bottom front corner, edges are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BOSTON, MA, Element Books, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902618122 ISBN 13: 9781902618128
Anbieter: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 1st edition; trace of light shelf wear to boards, slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, an extensively illustrated book that explores the ideas of Heaven and Hell in religion, mythology, and art , 4to., 159 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1862046662 ISBN 13: 9781862046665
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Revised. Clean crisp as new copy. Illus. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1852309377 ISBN 13: 9781852309374
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine. 8vo; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1862045496 ISBN 13: 9781862045491
Anbieter: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 256 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Boston, MA, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862042071 ISBN 13: 9781862042070
Paperback. Zustand: New. unused book from closed bookstore inventory; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1852306580 ISBN 13: 9781852306588
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. May have light shelf wear, else is like new.192 pp ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 186204323X ISBN 13: 9781862043237
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean tight copy on Neuro-Linguistic Programming of the mind. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 186204323X ISBN 13: 9781862043237
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean tight copy on Neuro-Linguistic Programming of the mind. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston, MA. Element, 1998, 1997
ISBN 10: 0712677194 ISBN 13: 9780712677196
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Royal octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and black pictorial dj. In solving the riddle of the shroud this book unravels a far deeper mystery: how this medieval artifact links directly to Jesus. The guardians of this great secret tried to hide it from the world and even their own members. 259 pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Inc., Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862048096 ISBN 13: 9781862048096
Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine dust. Book is in VG condition with slightly cocked spine, light bumping to spine ends, a couple of dog-eared pages else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted else bright, intact and whole.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: as new. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: as new. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 " 316 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books Ltd, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862048215 ISBN 13: 9781862048218
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1852300752 ISBN 13: 9781852300753
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Near fine/good, used, viii-xiv, 301pp. Interior clean no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, tiny chip to top edge of the upper near spine, no tears, dj is not price-clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books Inc. (Boston, MA.), 1997
ISBN 10: 1862042489 ISBN 13: 9781862042483
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Element hardcover in dust jacket, 1997, first U.S. edition-1st printing, jacket price $24.95; clean/tight, No marks or signs of use, crease in front jacket flap; Fine/Near Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1852306971 ISBN 13: 9781852306977
Anbieter: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1852300671 ISBN 13: 9781852300678
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing. Owner note on fly, else VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Children's Books, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 190188189X ISBN 13: 9781901881899
Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Chris Perry (illustrator). First Thus. Book appears tight, solid and virtually unread! A very uncommon edition of this children's instructional book on yoga. Very nicely illustrated and colorful. "First yoga postures are taught in an easy and fun way through the imaginative use of animal shapes, encouraging through play, better body co-ordination, breathing control and suppleness." Approximately 32 pages, unpaginated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862042349 ISBN 13: 9781862042346
Anbieter: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Personal inscription on free front endpage. 502 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element, Boston, MA, et al., 2000
ISBN 10: 1862047715 ISBN 13: 9781862047716
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Jill A. Winitzer (Jacket & Book Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 187 pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! A true collectible gem! Flawless book and dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1852305614 ISBN 13: 9781852305611
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 456pp, in bright pictorial dust jacket. Book.