Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd
ISBN 10: 0903234629 ISBN 13: 9780903234627
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 36. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0903234629 ISBN 13: 9780903234627
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1985
ISBN 10: 0903234521 ISBN 13: 9780903234528
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. N/A (illustrator). 1985. Fine Scroll Ltd. Leicester, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, a nice clean copy. Jacket has bumping, tear, repaired. Bookseller Inventory #002430. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1976
ISBN 10: 0903234327 ISBN 13: 9780903234320
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1976. Fine Scroll, Leicester, 1976. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, appears little read, spotting page tops. Jacket covered with clear plastic. Heavy book will require extra postage. Articles include : The Quest for alititude : Story of the Westland Welkin, All blow and no puff: The Boeing YC-14 Story. Book will be sent by the UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006307. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd., London, 1971
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. still well bound and in nice clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1985
ISBN 10: 0903234521 ISBN 13: 9780903234528
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1985. Fine Scroll, Leicester, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very good, like new, appears little read. Articals include : Burbank's BLackbird : Lockheed's SR-71 Described, Third Generation Airbus : The A320 in detail.Heavy book may incur extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #006300. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1976
ISBN 10: 0903234297 ISBN 13: 9780903234290
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1976. Fine Scroll, Leicester, 1976. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, page edges browned, Jacket has shelf wear bumping. Articles include :Tank's "Second Iron " : flying the Focke Wulf 190. The Versatile HS.748 : Hawker Siddeley success story. Heavy book will require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006308. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1976 1st edition in tight binding; colour and B&W illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped; faint yellowing front free end paper otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1976 1st edition in tight binding; colour and B&W illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped with light wear to top edge (dj slightly too large); text clean; binding tight Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1977
ISBN 10: 0903234335 ISBN 13: 9780903234337
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1977. Fine Scroll, Leicester. 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good,appears little read. A clean copy. Articles include : New horizons in tactical warfare : E-2c Hawkeye described.' Fairy's Mighty Monster' : Flying the Barracuda. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006304 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A bit of wear to the edges of dustjacket, book itself very good. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd / Pilot Press Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0903234440 ISBN 13: 9780903234443
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 310 pages, a near fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0903234440].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll / Pilot Press Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0903234459 ISBN 13: 9780903234450
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 314 pages, a fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0903234459].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd / Pilot Press Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0903234432 ISBN 13: 9780903234436
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 310 pages, a fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0903234432].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd., London, 1946
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 27pp. Still well bound & in nice clean condition. Addressed & postmarked on rear (as originally posted) and a bit of old tape on back cover. 8 x 5 inch.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Volume 12, issues 1-6, January-June 1977. A clean, tidy copy in firm binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd., 1974
Anbieter: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2 volume hardcover set, volumes 1 & 2. VG hardcovers in FAIR mylar protected dust jackets. light shade spots on top corner of inside boards where label once was, o/w; no marks, not remaindered, not exlibs, etc. 2 volume non-fiction hardcover set shelved in general non-fiction. Language: eng.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1982
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1982. Fine Scroll, London, 1982. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, appears unread. Small crease front cover. Articles include : Soviet Skyhooks, Mitsubishi A5M. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory # 006813. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Leicester, 1974
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1974. Fine Scroll, Leicester, 1974. Hard Back. Book Condition : Very Good, a very clean unmarked copy. Jacket coverd with clear plastic. Articles include : Fixer, Finder, Striker : The S-3A Viking, Trusty Trimotor : The civil Junkers JU52/3m story. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006305. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1984
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1984. Fine Scroll, London, 1984. Hard Back. Book condition : Very good, appears little read. Jacket has shelf wear, bumping. Articles include : Sikorsky's Hawks : the H-60 family. Lockheed's Black Ladies : the U2 described. Jet Engines for beginners. Heavy book may require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007492. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 316 pages. 1.0 Kg. Black cloth boards FINE in a Very Good price-clipped d/w with repaired tear to top of faded spine. Illustrated with b/w & colour photographs and line drawings. 6 monthly issues of the "Air International" magazine, published here in book form. Deals with aviation world wide.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1982
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1982. Fine Scroll, London, 1982. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Fine, like new, appears little read. Articles include : The MIG Killers of Korea, AWA Flying Wings, Supermarines " Shagbat". Book will be sent by UK postal service . Bookseller Inventory #006815. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1984
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1984. Fine Scrool, London, 1984. Hard cover. Book condition : Very Good, clean text and illustrations. Jacket has mild shelf wear. Articles include : Last of the Sixty-Threes, the Potez 63.11. Debut for the Hornet, the F-18 enters service. Heavy book will require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #007493. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1981
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1981. Fine Scroll, London, 1981. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new appears unread. Articles include : Handley Page Halifax, The Spad 7, DC-4 Story. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006814. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1987
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1987. Fine Scroll, London, 1987. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Fine, appears unread. A very clean copy. Articles Include : Fifty Years of SAAB Aircraft, Vickers Wellington. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006816. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1985
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1985. Fine Scroll, London, 1985. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : NearFine, like new, appears little read. Articles include : Poland's Pulawski Fighters, The Bristol Blenheim Family. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006812. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, London, 1974
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1974. Fine Scroll, London, 1974. Hard Cover. Book condition : Very good, very clean text, appears little read. Jacket has tears, repaired. Articles include : Australian Air Power, Bombs by Balloon, Bristol Beufighter. Heavy book may incure extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006700. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Verlag: Fine Scroll Ltd, Bromley Kent, 1986
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1986. Fine Scroll, Bromley, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, like new. Contents include the following : Convair's delta destroyer, the F-102. Sukhoi Frogfoot. Heavy book will require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #005603. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near MINT. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 334pp. 1.05 Kg. Black cloth boards Near MINT in a Near FINE d/w with a light crease along top edge. Illustrated with b/w & colour photographs and line drawings. 6 monthly issues of the "Air International" magazine, published here in book form. Deals with aviation world wide. Owing to the weight, extra shipping charge will be incurred.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 312 pages. 1.0Kg. Black cloth boards FINE in a Very Good edge-rubbed & price-clipped d/w with sunning to spine. Illustrated with b/w & colour photographs and line drawings. 6 monthly issues of the "Air International" magazine, published here in book form. Chapters include 'Transatlantic Front Runner', 'The Blackbird', 'Mosquito', 'Lockheed's Stretched Starlifter' & Aircraft Design Philosophy' amongst others.