Frontline 2015 (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,51
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 6,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shlef-wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, USAOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Slight wear and bumping to boards and unclipped DJ. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. International addresses will require extra postage due to size. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 170 pages. Illustrated by Graham Sumn…er (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,24
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,19
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. xiv + 210pp. B/w. illustrations, 3 maps. Very good in original boards and pictorial beige d/w. lettered in black and white. ISBN 1848327749 US$10.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,76
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. xii + 241pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Very good in original boards and d/w. with black spine lettered in white and orange. ISBN 1848327447 US$15.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. [xvi] + 352pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Very good in original boards and pictorial d/w. with brown spine lettered in white and cream. ISBN 1783831995 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, 2015. 2015
Serie: Greenhill Military Paperback, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Greenhill Military Paperback
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 360pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Very good in original boards and pictorial navy d/w. lettered in white and orange. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 1848328206 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 11 von 28. Buch 11 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 304pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Original boards. Pictorial red d/w. lettered in orange and white, minor wear to edges. ISBN 1848328192 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 7 von 28. Buch 7 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. xlvi + 202pp. Maps and diagrams. Near fine in original boards and pictorial green d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328365 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 18 von 28. Buch 18 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. xii + [228pp.] B/w. illustrations, maps. Near fine in original boards and pictorial black d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781473852747 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 20 von 28. Buch 20 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. x + 198pp. A few b/w. illustrations. Near fine in original boards and pictorial navy d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328228 US$15.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 4 von 28. Buch 4 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 287pp. + adverts. Map. Near fine in original boards and pictorial black d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328440 US$15.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,75
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. [xxiii] + 415pp. B/w. illustrations. Very good in original boards and pictorial red d/w. lettered in white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328464 US$18.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 25 von 28. Buch 25 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,75
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. xxiv + 416pp. B/w. portrait. Near fine in original boards and pictorial black d/w. letteed in white and yellow. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328396 US$18.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,75
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 336pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Near fine in original boards and pictorial green d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328341 US$18.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,75
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 239pp. B/w. illustrations, map. Near fine in original boards and pictorial black d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328181 US$18.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline, Barnsley 2015. 2015
Serie: The Napoleonic Library, Buch 2 von 28. Buch 2 von 28 - The Napoleonic Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,69
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. 8vo. xxxvii + 517pp. Very good in original boards and pictorial green d/w. lettered in white and orange. ISBN 1848328273 US$22.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,69
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 424pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations, map. Near fine in original boards and pictorial green d/w. lettered in yellow and white. The Napoleonic Library series. ISBN 9781848328419 US$22.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,83
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Life in Napoleon's Army: The Graphic Memoirs of Captain Elzear Blaze
BLAZE, ELZEAR; HAYTHORNWAITE, PHILIP (INTRO) & NAPIER, SIR CHARLES JAMES (COMMENTARY)
Verlag: Frontline Books 2015 2015
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,97
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 43,99
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Verlag: Frontline 2015 2015
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,16
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: Frontline Books 2015 2015
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,76
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Super octavo, black heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, xxvi + 415pp, illus, Near FINE (sl bruising to extrems) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, sl chafing).

Verlag: Published by Frontline Books an imprint of Pen and Sword Books Ltd., 47 Church Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire First Edition Thus . 2015. 2015
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,12
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xiv), 210 pp with monochrome plates and maps throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, £19.99, unused new book. Member of the P.B.…F.A. WELLINGTON, Duke of (1769-1852).