Hathercliff (13 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,64
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is a First Edition. .Please e-mail for further details. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Colour Illustrations By Shelley Page (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Righton, evesham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHarry Righton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,34
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,70
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Card. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition By Hathercliff. Undated Circa 1980's? Please email for further details . Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". Roger Knights (illustrator). Mrs Berry.
Verlag: Hathercliff Ltd
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Righton, evesham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHarry Righton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. creased. back cover surface damaged.

Verlag: Hathercliff, London
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,14
EUR 26,87 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 32 pages. Cover worn.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 68,25
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Verlag: Hathercliff o. J. (ca. 1980), o. O., 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,50
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unpaginiert (ca. 32 S.). Kleinformatige ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Einband berieben; Deckel mit kleiner Knickspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Verlag: Hathercliff o. J. (ca. 1980), o. O., 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unpaginiert (ca. 32 S.). Kleinformatige ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Einband berieben; hinterer Deckel mit Knickspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Verlag: Hathercliff o. J. (ca. 1980), o. O., 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unpaginiert (ca. 32 S.). Kleinformatige ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Einband berieben; hinterer Deckel mit leichter Knickspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.