Hearsts (372 Ergebnisse)

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearsts International Library 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but intact. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Hearsts company 1982

    0878510672 / 9780878510672

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,19

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name/inscription inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International, NY 1916

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,19

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Volume one only. Name of previous owner on ffep. Blindstamp of previous owner on pages up to title page. Edgewear and chipping to dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International 1916

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Bound in publisher's green cloth. Hardcover. Wear to cover, extensive scuffing, some discoloration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International-Cosmopolitan Magazine 1929

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,11

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. HAND NUMBERED 1930 OF 3000 COPIES PRINTED BY CUNEO PRESS INC (CHICAGO).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., New York 1918

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, USAyou little dickens

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition 338 pages. Unmarked except for a price on the first free page. The board corners are slightly rubbed and the gilt on the spine is faded somewhat.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International, NY 1916

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Photos (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USABooks End Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. None. Red cloth lightly soiled, faded.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library, New York 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, USADavid R. Smith - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8vo, 297 pgs., some light staining on a few pages, some pages in beginning show foxing, bound in green cloth, white lettering. Spine lettering faded. Rubbing and some edge wear. Previous owners name and address on back of front board in pencil. Sold as is. No d.j.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., Inc 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Slight spine slant.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Company, New York 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USABook Nook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Light Edgewear. Light Soiling. Light Rubbing. Lightly Bumped & Worn Corners. Browning. Inside Hinge Is Cracked. I Believe The Front Endpage Is Missing- There Is Still One Front Endpage But I Think There Maybe Had Been 2. Book Cocked. Page Edges Are Tanned. Not A Real Pretty Book, But Is A Goo

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co, NY 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good (dark green cover with gold lettering). Frank Craig (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co. 1916

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First edition. Dark hardcover, no jacket. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., New York 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,89

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1918, 338pp, illus., red cloth, sun fading to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., New York 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. (1915), 318pp, slight shelfwear to cover, tear to top spine end, corners slightly bumped, some soiling to pg edges, some foxing to eps, no dj, contents clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Cosmopolitan Magazine 1926

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Collectible; Very Good. 1926; limited edition #712/5000; blue cloth covered boards; gold title and design; edges and corners scuffed; spines frayed; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; notations and Previous owner's name on front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 303 pages; Additional shipping charges may ne

  • Verlag: Hearst's 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USATim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 324-page hardcover. Contents clea. Backstrip of book distressed, very worn. No marks in text. Though not a library book, it does have a small home-made library-like paper 'call label' on the spine--looks like the previous-owners wanted to keep track of their books in a library-like fashion. Ships in a c

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library, Co. 1916

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: FriendsFPL, Falmouth, MA, USAFriendsFPL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Two volumes 1st Phase: Third printing. Dust cover has wear at the corners, small tears along the edges and a fold mark on the back corner. Green hardboard clean, slight bend at the back bottom corner. Inside pages discolored due to age, but otherwise clean. Small spots

  • Verlag: HEARST'S INTERNATIONAL, NEW YORK 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: very good.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co, NY 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Vol 2 - Has Brown Cover with Black Lettering on spine.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., NY 1918

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, USABattleground Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hearst's International Library Co., NY. The story of the Scottish entertainer Harry Lauder, at the beginning of WWI he was the world's highest paid entertainer. The book is about Lauder's son, a captain in the 8th Argyle and Sutherland Highlanders who was killed in action in Dece

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co. 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., New York 1916

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gilt lettering & black surfaced submarine illustration on red cloth covered boards. 8vo, 247pp. Ex-library copy with "Withdrawn" markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co., New York 1915

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering & blind stamped front cover decoration on grey cloth covered boards. 8vo, 333pp. Corners rubbed, name written on the inside of the front cover, lower corner stain on the first 30 pages, not affecting text., front hinge loosening.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co. 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USARare Reads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Back hinge torn. Back panel soiled with pen mark. Damstains in pages. A few dog-ears. Fair condition.

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USARPL Library Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/ NO DUST JACKET. Undated, but probably around early 1900s. 355 pp, toned, but very clean, with a little bit of foxing. B&W frontispiece drawing. Dark blue boards are tight & straight. Very little scuffing on edges; some on boards, also a little spotting. Stamped design on front

  • Verlag: Hearst's International Library Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USARPL Library Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/ NO DUST JACKET. . Undated, but probably around early 1900s. 346 pp, toned, but very clean, with a little bit of foxing. B&W frontispiece drawing. Dark blue boards are tight & straight. Very little scuffing on edges; some on boards, also a little spotting. Stamped design on fro