Wraps. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Includes places of interest and a map of the underground. Please note the publication date. A sticker is attached to the front. The covers are rubbed and creased. Some creases of the map are worn through.
SPIRAL-BOUND. Zustand: Fine. 0702881112 The rear cover has a small mark that appears to be a bend in the corner, although it is not creased or bent in any way. Otherwise, the book is basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0702818135 ISBN 13: 9780702818134
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1993
ISBN 10: 0702823759 ISBN 13: 9780702823756
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0702804312 ISBN 13: 9780702804311
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1993
ISBN 10: 0702823759 ISBN 13: 9780702823756
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd., 1977
ISBN 10: 070281024X ISBN 13: 9780702810244
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition (slight handling, slight bow), with VG dust jacket (minor corner wear). 240 pages. Unmarked. Maps at rear. History and architecture, with building and other photographs throughout. [2 lbs]. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd., 1980
ISBN 10: 0702810592 ISBN 13: 9780702810596
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1989
ISBN 10: 070280908X ISBN 13: 9780702809088
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753696296. 7/28/2025 9:51:36 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Sons LTD., 1976
ISBN 10: 0668027347 ISBN 13: 9780668027342
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0702810096 ISBN 13: 9780702810091
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1989
ISBN 10: 070280908X ISBN 13: 9780702809088
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776681419. 4/20/2026 10:36:59 AM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0702804312 ISBN 13: 9780702804311
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew, Edinburgh, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851529399 ISBN 13: 9780851529394
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. Jacket has dulled gilt design and is price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0702881015 ISBN 13: 9780702881015
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780912958. 6/8/2026 10:02:38 AM.
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son Ltd., 1972
ISBN 10: 0851529011 ISBN 13: 9780851529011
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. ex library book ,but in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Son, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1975
ISBN 10: 0702810320 ISBN 13: 9780702810329
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 212 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Bartholomew & Co, Edinburgh, 1978
ISBN 10: 0851529399 ISBN 13: 9780851529394
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Brief study of monumental brasses, the subjects (men in armour, civilians and women, etc.), the craft of brass rubbings, county lists, bibliography, index.; 6 x 9 ".