Kruseman (838 Ergebnisse)

  • Sprache: Niederländisch

    Verlag: Kruseman 1976

    9023301110 / 9789023301110

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Kruseman 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Kruseman 1984

    902330540X / 9789023305408

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, USACanal Bookyard

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Green titles on color illustrated cream colored hard covers, 95 pages (mostly plates). Square format (8.25" by 8.25").

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kruseman, Den Haag 1974

    9023303210 / 9789023303213

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 144 pages. A look at this famous spy with text in Dutch. Includes a number of black and white images. An about very good copy with some bumping to the corners and a gift inscription on the front free endpaper. No dust jacket. Uncommon.

  • Verlag: J. Philip Kruseman 0 0, The Hague

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, USAGibbs Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not Stated. ND, ( c.1940s) Light green cloth hardcover in the dust jacket, 112 page book with 64 black & white illustrations some tipped in . This is number one in the series by Dr. lint on Great Painters and their Works . Condition : Very Good. with some fox

  • Verlag: Kruseman s, Den Haag 1937 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    32 S., kart. im SU., guter Zustand.

  • Verlag: Kruseman s, Den Haag 1937 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    32 S., kart. im SU., guter Zustand.

  • Verlag: Kruseman s, Den Haag 1937 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    31 S., kart. im SU., guter Zustand.

  • Verlag: Kruseman s, Den Haag 1937 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    31 S., kart. im SU., guter Zustand.

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Hag 1962

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Card Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Life of the German dramatist, poet and historian, Johann Christoph Freidrich von Schiller [1759-1805]. Dutch language text. 160pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Almost 'as new'. This item weighs 140g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage both to Canad

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Hag 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Card Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Life of the French man of letters, Denis Diderot [1713-1784]. Dutch language text. 132pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Almost 'as new'. This item weighs 120g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage both to Canada, the USA and other parts of the World.

  • Verlag: Kruseman Den Haag 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FrankreichCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 11,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    broché. Zustand: occasion. En néerlandais, 173 pages Bon état. 11,5 x 17,5.

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Hag 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Card Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Life of the French essayist, Michel Eyquem de Montaigne [1533-1592]. Dutch language text. 179pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Almost 'as new'. This item weighs 160g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage both to Canada, the USA and other parts of the

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Haag 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Kopstukken uit de geschiedenis, #12. Biography of Habib Bourguiba [1903-2000], Tunisian leader and statesman. Dutch language text. 95pp. About 'as new'. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, wi

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Haag 1964

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Kopstukken uit de geschiedenis, #17. Biography of Herman Schaepman [1844-1907], Dutch orator, poet and statesman. Dutch language text. 96pp. About 'as new'. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Haag 1960

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Helden van de geest, #6. Biography of Baruch Spinoza [1632-1677], Dutch-Jewish philosopher. Dutch language text. 184pp. Light spine creases otherwise near new. Weight, 170g. May be eligible for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail to Canada, the USA and other Countries. Size: 7.5" Tall.

  • Verlag: J Philip Kruseman, The Hague 1920

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. no date (Ca 1920), 64 Photos including many tipped-on Pictures, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, few light spots on cover else VG, no DJ, Assumed 1st ed.

  • Sprache: Niederländisch

    Verlag: Kruseman Verlag; 1961

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 153 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Verlag: J. Philip Kruseman 1930

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. illustrated cloth cover shows minor wear, tear, and rubbing. foxing on the edges, pages lightly tanned and clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kruseman's Uitg. Mij., Den Haag 1973

    9023302885 / 9789023302889

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 22,50 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Stofomslag. Tweede druk. 168 pp. Trefwoordenregister. Z/w illustraties.

  • Verlag: Kruseman 1984

    902330540X / 9789023305408

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, USAArmadillo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. (K-5.).

  • Verlag: Den Haag, Kruseman, [1971], Netherlands 1971

    9023302354 / 9789023302353

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, USAStony Hill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Quality trade softcover of 125 p., 16 p. of photos. text in Dutch; ex-library with minimal markings.

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Hag 1964

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Card Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Life of the Russian philosopher, theologian, and poet, Vladimir Soloviev [1853-1900]. Dutch language text. 139pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Almost 'as new'. This item weighs 120g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage both to Canada, the USA and ot

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Hag 1962

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 10,84 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Printed Card Wraps. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. Life of the Portugese-Jewish philosopher & theologian, Uriel Da Costa [c1585-1640]. Dutch language text. 139pp. Bright, clean copy with a tight, square binding. Almost 'as new'. This item weighs 120g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage both to Canada, the USA and othe

  • Verlag: Kruseman, Den Haag, (1939). 64 pp. Met vele illustraties in zwart-wit. 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,50

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback, omslag iets verkleurd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Verlag: Kruseman, The Hague 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. 114p., wraps, 5x8 inches, spine creased else very good condition. Text in Dutch. On Leo Tolstoy and Christian anarchism in Holland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: 's-Gravenhage/Leeuwarden : Kruseman/Miedema 1971

    9023301900 / 9789023301905

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Originele gepreegde rode kunstlederen band met goudopdruk, geïllustreerd met veel platen in kleur, gedrukt in een ongespecificeerde genummerde oplage (dit exemplaar is echter ongenummerd), 8vo. Facsimile-uitgave naar de oorspronkelijke druk uit 1859/60.; Genummerde oplage: dit is nummer 500.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Kruseman 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nineveh & Tyre, Cedar Rapids, USANineveh & Tyre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 4,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A near fine copy, in a very good dust jacket, of the Dutch edition. The blue cloth binding is clean and unworn, with strong gilt lettering to the spine. Everything is square and tight, with sharp unbumped edges and corners. Inside there are no ownership inscr

  • Verlag: Kruseman den Haag 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,09

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Niederländisch

    Verlag: Kruseman o.A.

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Dieser ist an den Einbandkanten berieben. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.