Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley Of The Sun Pub 1995,may, Malibu, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 087554049X ISBN 13: 9780875540498
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. 1st Edition,1p; First Printing. Good+Cond PAPERBACK; white titles on red & black paper covers; Energized man cover photo; 216pg pages; red rock cover with enlightened turqoise necklaced indian garbed man. "Sedona, Arizona, is the location of a vortex energy center that enhances all psychic abilities". The Dick Sutphen materia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0911842373 ISBN 13: 9780911842371
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
A Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good/maybe VG. flaw tea stain top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 087554049X ISBN 13: 9780875540498
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Almost Like New. Review Copy, First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0875546277 ISBN 13: 9780875546278
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. (A).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0875545971 ISBN 13: 9780875545974
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. (A).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0875545602 ISBN 13: 9780875545608
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundtable Pub., Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0915677466 ISBN 13: 9780915677467
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Clean copy in pictorial dust jacket. 250pp. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0911842063 ISBN 13: 9780911842067
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal shelfwear. Owner's inscription, otherwise clean. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0911842314 ISBN 13: 9780911842319
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: About Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, 2nd printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. About Fine. Light crease, else book Fine and unmarked. 333pp. 348 p. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coastline Pub, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0962707414 ISBN 13: 9780962707414
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0911842063 ISBN 13: 9780911842067
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal shelfwear. Owner's inscription, otherwise clean. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0875545726 ISBN 13: 9780875545721
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0875545831 ISBN 13: 9780875545837
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Infinite Mind: Science of the Human Vibrations of Consciousness es un libro de Valerie V. Hunt que explora la ciencia detrás de las vibraciones humanas de la conciencia. Publicado en septiembre de 2000, este libro de tapa dura de 364 páginas profundiza en la psicología cognitiva y la conciencia, ofreciendo una visión profunda de la mente humana. EAN: 9780964398818 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Ciencias Título: Infinite Mind Autor: Valerie V. Hunt Idioma: eng Páginas: 364 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gem Book Pub, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0963372335 ISBN 13: 9780963372338
Anbieter: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Top rear corner has a crease. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summit Pub, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0945806140 ISBN 13: 9780945806141
Anbieter: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. B & W Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundtable Pub, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0915677091 ISBN 13: 9780915677092
Anbieter: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbImitation Leather. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. Amusing anecdotes on the Film Stars. Red imitation leather cover with Gilt lettering to spine. 190 Pages, 490g, 9 1/2" Tall. No inscriptions except a trace of an old penciled price erased from ffep. Some edge wear to jacket and a small closed tear (1/4" long) on top edge. Not clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley of the Sun Pub Co, Malibu, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0875545521 ISBN 13: 9780875545523
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
Audio Cassette. Zustand: Very Good/almost New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Cardboard Sleeve. box/cover shows wear, tape appears unplayed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malibu, California, U.S.A.: M Gordon Pub Group Inc, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965046125 ISBN 13: 9780965046121
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good + condition.