Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy. Only wear is light rubbing along spine. Pages like new - SR.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wake Up America, Bellbrook Ohio, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945383363 ISBN 13: 9780945383369
Anbieter: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Pristine unblemished copy. 346 pages. Unmarked throughout. 26 chapters.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kent State UP, Kent, Ohio & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873383788 ISBN 13: 9780873383783
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kent State UP, Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0873382374 ISBN 13: 9780873382373
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edited by Marjorie Housepian Dobkin. Light wear on cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State UP, 1967
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State UP, Columbus, 1975
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edn, VG/G+ as a few chips to dj, excellent condition, f/o name on fep, 249pps.
Verlag: Ohio State UP, Columbus, OH, 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. VG in dj.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Athens, OH, 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Large tear on the front of the DJ. Tanning of the edges of the DJ and spine . Chipping on the spine ends of the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kent State Up, Kent, Ohio, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873384032 ISBN 13: 9780873384032
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slight wear on book cover.
Verlag: Ohio UP, (USA), 1966
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. VG in dj.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Athens, OH, 1969
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Torn & Lightly Soiled.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Athens, OH, 1964
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Light Wear.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Ohio, 1972
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Ohio, 1967
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Torn, Pieces Missing; dj piece missing, owner sig on half title page.
Verlag: Ohio UP, Athens, OH, 1969
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Chipped, Worn.
Verlag: One sheet french-folded to make 6 pp., illustrated. A brochure such as you might pick up when visiting this historic site in Ohio. No author, publisher, or date. A Very Good copy.
Anbieter: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, USA
One sheet french-folded to make 6 pp., illustrated. A brochure such as you might pick up when visiting this historic site in Ohio. No author, publisher, or date. A Very Good copy.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: NEW. Swallow - Ohio UP. PAPERBACK. 2021. 9780804012355 :Binding: PaperbackSubject: Fiction | City LifeVendor: Swallow Press . NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 493pp, vg.
Verlag: Ohio State UP, 1968
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback w/ jacket; some pencil underscoring and vertical lines; no other marginalia; jacket has some wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reimmer, Ohio U.P., Currey 2000 1st edition, 2000
ISBN 10: 0852557701 ISBN 13: 9780852557709
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb11+176 pages, maps, photographs, bibliography : the politics of Chieftaincy in Ghana 1951-60, important work on Ghanaian politics; paperback, from Andrew Roberts' library with half a dozen of his relevant newspaper cuttings inserted, FROM THE LIBRARY OF PROF. ANDREW ROBERTS isbn 0852557701 west africa ghana gold coast ghana politics cpp nkrumah african chiefs chieftaincy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio U.P. & James Currey 1997 1st edition, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852557566 ISBN 13: 9780852557563
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb17+371 pages, bibliography, tables, map : the first major study of Soninke migrants from Senegal to France & within Africa; paperback vg+ isbn 0852557566 west africa senegal soninke senegalese migrants african migration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Currey, EAEP & Ohio U.P. 1996 1st edition, 1996
ISBN 10: 0852552394 ISBN 13: 9780852552391
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb20+236 pages, maps, tables, coloured photographs, index, full bibliography : a study of the informal sector artisans in Kenya 1970 - 95, including car mechanics, metalworkers, carpenters, etc. and a whole range of rural artisans; glossy limp covers FINE isbn 0852552394 isbn 0821411578 east africa informal sector car mechanics woodworkers kenyan carpenters kenya workers rural artisans.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Currey & Ohio U.P. 2000 1st edition, 2000
ISBN 10: 0852555563 ISBN 13: 9780852555569
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb11+180 pages, bibliography, photographs : mass-produced pamphlets & popular (romantic) paperbacks, locally produced in Ghana in the Onitsha tradition; paperback, vg isbn 0852555563 isbn 0821413686 west africa ghana ghanaian african literature kumasi accra love stories onitsha pamphleteers.
Verlag: Ohio State UP, 1972
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 173pp, chipped DJ, a little ink, else g/vg. From the library of David Noble.
Verlag: Athens, OH Ohio U.P. 1970 SBN 8214-0069-X., 1970
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Published by Ohio University Press. ISBN 082140069x. (poet, critic, criticism, pre-raphaelite, biography).
HARDCOVER. Zustand: NEW. Swallow - Ohio UP. HARDCOVER. 2018. 9780804012010 :Binding: HardcoverSubject: Fiction | LiteraryVendor: Swallow Press . NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Currey, E.A.E.P., Fountain & Ohio U.P. 1998 1st edition, 1998
ISBN 10: 0821412418 ISBN 13: 9780821412411
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb14+270 pages, bibliography, maps, figures, tables, photographs : 11 papers on the military & political relevance of age systems in a post-colonial era; paperback vg+ isbn 0821412418 east africa sudan ethiopia kenya sudanese anthropology horn africa age systems african anthropology.