Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Top Cow Productions Inc. And Image Comics, Orange, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 1582402485 ISBN 13: 9781582402482
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. 304 Pages and 34 Chapters. Volume 1. very tight book with no marks or stamps and flawless interior. Every legend has some foundation in truth. In the past, a young peasant boy grows to manhood in a violent, bloodthirsty world. In the present, a mysterious woman is found in the morgue and slowly begins returning to life. Susan Ryerson, a genetic researcher, treats the mortally injured woman and against her will is drawn into Ryan's world. She learns of Victor, the man who gave Ryan immortality, and learns of Ryan's terrible revenge agianst those who killed her parents. The story weaves through six centuries, from the battle of Agincourt to the corruption and pervesity of the Borgia Pope's court. Susan soon learns of the Others, the creatures who are also Ryan's Kin, and onlthen begins to understand the dark and erotic world that Ryan lives in. Against her better judgment, Sus Ryerson continues to seek the secrets of Ryan's immortality for the sake of science. And she begins to suspect that Ryan has not told her everything.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1582402442 ISBN 13: 9781582402444
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. NF in wraps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1582402833 ISBN 13: 9781582402833
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Shannon, Kelsey (illustrator) (illustrator). First Printing, Thus. Unpaginated in illustrated wraps. Republication of Bastard Samurai Vol 1, Nos. 1-3. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Inc., Orange, California, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 160706006X ISBN 13: 9781607060062
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Comic Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Gross, Peter (illustrator). First Edition. A fine trade paperback graphic novel. Clean and bright. Tightly bound and crisp.
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fine. Second Printing. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1582405409 ISBN 13: 9781582405407
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight edge/shelfwear. Sam Swede finds himself alone and in-between the mob and dirty cops. Size: 7 x 10.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. As new. Flat spine with no creasing. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1582405557 ISBN 13: 9781582405551
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. In very good, clean condition. Spine uncreased. Cover has very light wear. Masterless after his Lord falls prey to treachery, samurai Oishi of the 47 Ronin leads his fateful few to vengeance. Size: 7 1/2 x 10.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582401861 ISBN 13: 9781582401867
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. clean and tight and square, some sticker residue/stain on the front and back, no tears or creases, inside is unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1582407096 ISBN 13: 9781582407098
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Excellent. No Jacket. Clean text, tight binding, no edge wear. An excellent copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Mike Oeming (illustrator). 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 96 page square bound, full color graphic novel. See scans for nice condition and more information. Size: 6 3/4h x 9 1/2w. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1582408696 ISBN 13: 9781582408699
Anbieter: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good in Wraps. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY "Mark Sable," ON THE TITLE PAGE. ISBN-1582408696 , 8VO, PAPERBACK, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS. INTERIOR CLEAN AND BRIGHT. GREEN/PURPLE COVERS. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 158240660X ISBN 13: 9781582406602
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. Fine copy. Unread appearance. Tight, clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Top Cow Productions and Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1582402434 ISBN 13: 9781582402437
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Minor tiny bend to lower corner of rear cover, otherwise as new. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582406006 ISBN 13: 9781582406008
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition.
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B&W illustrations. Near fine.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Printing. Collects #1-4. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine. Faint edge wear. Very nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582402000 ISBN 13: 9781582402000
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases , corner tips and edges are lightly bumped and rubbed, spine is faded, covers are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607060752 ISBN 13: 9781607060758
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. Volume 10.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607060221 ISBN 13: 9781607060222
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. Volume 9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1582403902 ISBN 13: 9781582403908
Anbieter: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics/ Top Cow, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1582401470 ISBN 13: 9781582401478
Anbieter: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: NEW. First Edition. Stated 1st printing, unused softcover, no marks or blemishes, covers bright and glossy. Immed shipping w/tracking incl. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, 2003
ISBN 10: 1582403317 ISBN 13: 9781582403311
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Soft Cover Edition (Stated First Printing). Illustrated Wraps With White And Black Lettering On The Spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2005
ISBN 10: 1582404941 ISBN 13: 9781582404943
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, OR, 2002
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
Comic
1st printing. 80pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and interior. Collects the Savage Dragonbert strips that ran as back-up features in Savage Dragon (1993 2nd Series) #57-99. From the pages of Savage Dragon comes Savage Dragonbert -- one of the most absurd superhero comics parodies ever. Working at a small Image studio, superhero/engineer Dragonbert, his jaded co-workers and his ever-conspiring roommate, Hitler's Brainbert, take satire to new lows. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, 2000
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
Comic
1st printing. [32]pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and b/w interior. Everyday life imitates the swinging styles of the 1920's & 30's. Neon banners tower higher than the tallest buildings, advertisements lace Hindenburg sized blimps, and sturdy arching monorails stand erect high amongst the skies. Nonetheless, one thing still remains the same. murder. When Joseph Swann and Abel Walker become entangled in the death of a life-time friend they ride onto the scene of money, power, pretty faces and deceit. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, 2003
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
Comic
1st printing. [32]pp., with semi-glossy cardstock color covers, and b/w interior. A collection of Mahfood's infamous Stupid Comics newspaper strip. Nothing is safe from the keen, observational eye of Mahfood; from corrupt politicians, pop culture worship, Hollywood, the media, drugs, relationships, the music industry, television, sex, religion to war, Stupid Comics offers a hilarious satirical slant on all of these elements of our bizarre culture. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, 2005
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, USA
Comic
1st printing. [32]pp., with semi-glossy cardstock color covers, and b/w interior. A collection of Mahfood's infamous Stupid Comics newspaper strip. Nothing is safe from the keen, observational eye of Mahfood; from corrupt politicians, pop culture worship, Hollywood, the media, drugs, relationships, the music industry, television, sex, religion to war, Stupid Comics offers a hilarious satirical slant on all of these elements of our bizarre culture. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, California, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1582403171 ISBN 13: 9781582403175
Anbieter: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. Signed by author "B. Clay Moore Aloha!" on the title page. Small bump at bottom at spine else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Image Comics, Orange, CA, 2002
Anbieter: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Daviid Yardin, Roy Martinez and Lan Medina (illustrator). Aria #2.