EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 126 pages, 10 figures or diagrams, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0855140321].
EUR 8,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0855140127.
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0855140097 pgs:256. Orbach & Chambers, with light wear to dustjacket, clean copy feint age toning to page blocm, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
EUR 19,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Chambers Global 2007 es una guía de referencia para los principales abogados de negocios del mundo. Publicada por Orbach & Chambers Ltd, esta edición de tapa dura ofrece un análisis exhaustivo del panorama legal global, proporcionando información valiosa para clientes y profesionales del sector. Con 2742 páginas, esta guía es una herramienta esencial para aquellos que buscan asesoramiento legal de primer nivel a nivel internacional. EAN: 9780855143664 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho|Negocios y Economía Título: Chambers Global Autor: Michael Chambers Editorial: Orbach & Chambers Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 2742 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (44 Gray's Inn Rd, W.C. 1), Orbach and Chambers Ltd [for] the Angela Davis Defence Committee, 1971
ISBN 10: 0855140062 ISBN 13: 9780855140069
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Edgeworn softcover with light creases, scuffs & scratches. Creased spine with a slight lean. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good condition.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 24,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0855140100.
Verlag: Orbach & Chambers Ltd, London, 1971
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. Well kept copy in tight binding; edges slightly shelf worn; pages browning with age; address and number written on last page. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Verlag: Orbach and Chambers Ltd.,, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0855140127 ISBN 13: 9780855140120
Anbieter: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. First Edition. Hardback. viii, 248pp. First Edition. Brown boards with red titles to spine. Dust wrapper is rubbed to all edges and surface rubbed to spine. Very good copy in good+ dust wrapper Very good copy in good+ dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orbach and Chambers ltd, LONDON
Anbieter: Boulevard Bookshop and Thai Cafe, Hastings, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Angela Davis Defence Commtttee 10 Greek Street London W1 Tight clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orbach & Chambers, Ltd: London, England., 1979
ISBN 10: 0427004462 ISBN 13: 9780427004461
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+/VG+. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0427004462 Small hardcover, red paper over boards with gilt lettering on spine, 57 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Small dented lines to front cover. Dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap; small scratch to front cover, spine faded. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Verlag: Orbach & Chambers Ltd
Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by the author 'For Sarah from S Graham', 1st thus, hard cover green cloth bds, silver titles to spine, Fine, in dust jacket, nr Fine, a little label residue to rear, contents fine and tight, pp211. "Based on the life of Aimee Dubucq de Rivery (1763 - 1817) this novel tells the story of an extraordinary woman - a woman of great beauty and courage - who finds herself in an extraordinary place at an extraordinary time.". Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orbach & Chambers Ltd, 1971
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Originalbroschur. 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. Reprinted November 1971. 266 Seiten. Nur der Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst gutes Exemplar. - Only the cover with slight signs of wear. Otherwise a good copy. - In addition to Angela Davis, contributions by George Jackson, Bobby Seale, Ruchell Magee, James Baldwin, Fleeta Drumgo, John Clutchette, Julian Bond, Huey P. Newton, Erika Huggins, Bettina Aptheker and others. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Verlag: Orbach and Chambers Ltd, 1972
Anbieter: Murphys Rare Books, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 8vo. 1972 reprint. Good: ink stamp at verso rear cover, toned pages and very slightly foxed at fore edge. Good covers: lightly toned rear cover, some small nicks and wear to edges.
EUR 109,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 122,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The French Odalisque This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Very good condition. With few signs of use. Mass Market Paperback. US First edition, first printing. Paper a little browned. Unread and tight. In addition to Angela Davis, contributions by George Jackson, Bobby Seale, Ruchell Magee, James Baldwin, Fleeta Drumgo, John Clutchette, Julian Bond, Huey P. Newton, Erika Huggins, Bettina Aptheker and others. Sehr gute zustand. Mit wenig Gebrauchsspuren. Mass Market Paperback. Papier etwas gebräunt. Ungelesen und fest.
EUR 145,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Orbach & Chambers Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 0855143789 ISBN 13: 9780855143787
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Tres bon. Orbach & Chambers Ltd collection , 2018. 2 volumes relié(s) format In-4 très bon.