Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics September 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140443592 ISBN 13: 9780140443592
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Page margins browned, cover edges rubbed and price marked out by lower corner of rear cover. 154 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics July 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140442308 ISBN 13: 9780140442304
Anbieter: Book People, Henrico, VA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. A little shelf worn but looks unread.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Group September 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140009051 ISBN 13: 9780140009057
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books October 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140016821 ISBN 13: 9780140016826
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. Ward, John William (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics (edition Reprinted 1978), 1961
ISBN 10: 014044114X ISBN 13: 9780140441147
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprinted 1978. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Pied Piper Book, Penguin Books January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803760884 ISBN 13: 9780803760882
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books September 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140049673 ISBN 13: 9780140049671
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Inscription to a previous owner is written on inside of front. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics September 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140443592 ISBN 13: 9780140443592
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Creases to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books August 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140046186 ISBN 13: 9780140046182
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Cover not as pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140018603 ISBN 13: 9780140018608
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Some shelf and spine wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books October 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140016821 ISBN 13: 9780140016826
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good. Ward, John William (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books November 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140050434 ISBN 13: 9780140050431
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books November 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140049398 ISBN 13: 9780140049398
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth U.K. 03/01/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140045031 ISBN 13: 9780140045031
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics (edition Reprinted 1978), 1961
ISBN 10: 014044114X ISBN 13: 9780140441147
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprinted 1978. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin (Non-Classics) May 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140018743 ISBN 13: 9780140018745
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0525047409 ISBN 13: 9780525047407
Anbieter: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, USA
Soft cover. vg+ trade paperback;appears unused but a bit aged; nice copy. 2nd printing. non-fiction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Group October 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 014004938X ISBN 13: 9780140049381
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Clearly a pre-owned and used copy. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books February 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140208089 ISBN 13: 9780140208085
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin (Non-Classics) June 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 014004891X ISBN 13: 9780140048919
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. Some discoloration on covers. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.