Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Plenum Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0306442434 ISBN 13: 9780306442438
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, publisher's boards, ix + 345pp. VG-: text clean, binding quite solid, edges clean, corners lightly bumped, boards bright but a little soiling to the rear and a couple of superficial (not through) razor marks to both front and rear boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Plenum Press, 1992. 0306441683, 1992
ISBN 10: 0306441683 ISBN 13: 9780306441684
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original pictorial boards (Fine). Pp. xiii + 239 (no inscriptions).
Verlag: Plenum Press London 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Format groß 8°, LEINEN, 731 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, Lib.Ex., 731 pages, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
hardcover, Zustand: Very Good, Plenum Press, NY, c.1992, 8vo., cloth, pp.459-1209, stamps but no other library marks, VG/VG $.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Plenum Press [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0306442256 ISBN 13: 9780306442254
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 43 PIC 9780306442254 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Plenum Press [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0306442256 ISBN 13: 9780306442254
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 43 PIC 9780306442254 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: New York and London: Plenum Press, 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
, Nonte, John. Supercollider 4. New York and London: Plenum Press, 1992, xxvi, 1249pp., very good large light blue hardcover, fresh copy. "Proceedings of the Fourth International Industrial Symposium on the Super Collider, held March 4-6, 1992, in New Orleans, Louisiana.". 9780306442544 ISBN 030644254X.
Verlag: New York: Plenum Press, 1992. 1st ed. 2nd printing. Hardcover. 288 pages., 1992
ISBN 10: 0306431629 ISBN 13: 9780306431623
Anbieter: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, USA
Verbandsmitglied: TXBA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Deals comprehensively with the design, development, and manufacture of practical heterogeneous catalysts. Good+/No Jacket. Tight, no wear, no marks. Appears never used. Item # E5582. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
gebundene Ausgabe, 335 S., Gebraucht, gut. T 22328 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 834.
Verlag: Plenum Press, 1992., 1992
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Condition vg. No dj. Contains papers from the European Brain & Behaviour Society's Worksho[ on Recovery of Brain Function Following Brain Damage. Reviews progress in the field over the previous 10 years, examines specific areas of recovery research, & postulates possible developments in recovery research. viii, 216pp. 11436.
Verlag: Plenum Press 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo, blue & white heavy glossy boards, white lettering to spine, xiv + 306pp, illus/diagrams, VG+ (light bruising & soiling to spine & boards/edges, prev. bookseller's sm label to front board & front pastedown, sl foxing to page edges, prev. owner's name in ink to front & rear eps).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Plenum Press [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0306442604 ISBN 13: 9780306442605
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 28 WAN 9780306442605 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Verlag: Plenum press London 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Kartoniert, Format groß 8°, 565 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- hardcover, 565 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.