Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks London, 1946
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 12,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0435601008.
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd., London, 1967
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd, London, 1967
Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as published). 170 pages. Volume one only of a two volume set od edited memoirs. Some reading / handling wear but still clean and sound. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. 5"x7.5".
Verlag: London : Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume IV Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: London : Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First UK Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 159 p. : illustrations ; 24cm. Notes; volume 2 out of 4. Subjects; Erotic art. Eroticism. Art érotique. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Polybooks, London, 1946
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is marked, and edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped, and page block is tanned and foxed. Previous owner's name penned to FEP. Pages are clear and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd, London, 1982
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. vol. 1, no. 18, 32 pages, illustrated, includes an article on George Psalmanazar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd, London, 1983
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. vol. 2, no. 6 (no. 24), 32 pages, illustrated, light creasing to covers, includes an article on "the world's greatest bookseller" George D. Smith.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd., London, 1967
Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Walter has amazing recall as well as unlimited energy. 326pp Book size 255x175mm.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. The jacket is scuffed/torn to its edges. Faded also. Scratching to both sides, the book itself is in a decent enough condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd., London, 1967
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: London : Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd., London, 1967
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Vol. 1 + 2., pp 326.Guter Zustand. Nur zusammen.
Verlag: Crimetec Published by Polybooks, London, 1946
Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Octavo, original gray cloth printed in red. First separate edition. Three stories, "The End of Count Rollo," "The King of Kanga" and "Sam Black's Grave," all collected earlier in PEACOCK HOUSE AND OTHER MYSTERIES (1926). A very good copy in good dust jacket with shelf wear at edges, chip from upper right corner of front panel, and dust soiling to spine and rear panels. (#116753).
Verlag: Crimetec, Polybooks, London,, 1946
Anbieter: M. Korman - Libra Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. first U.K. edition, grey cloth boards with red title on front cover, 64 pages, near fine/very good, dust jacket has closed tear and some shelf wear, pages are bright and unmarked,
Verlag: Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Polybooks 1973. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Polybooks, London, 1944,, 1944
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. stapled paperback pamphlet, 8vo, 16pp, contents clean and sound, corners scuffed, Good condition.
Verlag: London : Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
First UK Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 159 p. : illustrations ; 24cm. Notes; volume 2 out of 4. Subjects; Erotic art. Eroticism. Art érotique. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Polybooks, 1973
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: good. pgs:159. no dustjacket, 1973 Polybooks, slight damage to title page, clean copy.
Verlag: Polybooks, 1943
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1943. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 16pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Verlag: Polybooks, 1986
ISBN 10: 0601200225 ISBN 13: 9780601200221
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 61 pages.
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd, London, 1967
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Light reading creasing to spine. Price on front cover blacked out. Rubbing to page corners. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Polybooks Ltd, London, 1967
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Light reading creasing to spine which has a small surface nick at the base. Price on front cover blacked out. Rubbing to page corners. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Polybooks/Crimetec, 1946
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGift inscription on front pastedown. Otherwise bright and tidy. Light grey cloth with magenta lettering on front board. Dust jacket price clipped with creases in front panel and some darkening on rear panel; protected in clear film. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in good dust jacket.
Verlag: Polybooks, London, 1946
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1946. No dust jacket. A couple of small marks to the boards. Otherwise a good, clear condition book.
Verlag: London: Polybooks, 1973., 1973
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. First edition in English (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), 151pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. Minor browning of the endpapers, else the book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in good minus condition (rather rubbed, some chafing of the edges). The dustwrapper has now been put in a mylar cover to protect it.
era. good covers disconnected, else looks very good.