Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (9)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Sprache (1)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • J. P. Hendricks,Henri Landwirth

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 1996

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Adrian Clark

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 2020

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author inside front cover, his memoirs from inside the world of boxing; bottom corners of boards bumped else a tight bright unmarked copy in illustrated glossy boards, no dust jacket as issued; presumed first ed with no later signs; Signed by Author.

  • Harpo

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 2019

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep, his memoirs of life as a golfing clown among the celebrities; nearly as new in glossy pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued; first printing with no later signs; 448 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Selby, Andrea

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A.

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Thus. Artist's color sketches depicting AN AMERICAN IN PARIS on Broadway; a tight bright unmarked copy in uncreased illustrated covers; no publ date apparent; a scarce title.

  • PARGELLIS, Stanley

    Verlag: Trovillion Private Press, Herrin, Ill., U. S. A., 1945

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Signiert

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 8,64 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Limited Edition #429 of 477 copies. Signed and Inscribed by the publisher, the Trovillion Private Press. Octavo. Original boards and cloth spine. Fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Originally published in London in 1607. Facsimile of original title page facing title page. Very good, in the scarce original spiderweb dustjacket which has a large chip on the front panel. Small stain to top edge of several pages.

  • Parker, Alan

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 1986

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 111,23

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by director Alan Parker on free front endpaper to Charles (Champlin of the LA Times) ; a day-by-day diary created by the award-winning director and presumably issued as a gift to film industry members; a clean bright tight copy in black leatherette boards with gilt lettering; Parker directed such films as Midnight Express, The Commitments, Fame, Mississippi Burning, Angel Heart, Birdy and Evita; random hand-written entries in the diary include: February 28, Steven Spielberg; March 21, Robert Wise; May 30, Roger Moore; June 4, Billy Wilder; August 1, Sigourney Weaver; October 3, Kathleen Turner and many more; Signed by Author.

  • Parker, Alan

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 1985

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 111,23

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by director Alan Parker on free front endpaper to Charles (Champlin of the LA Times) ; a day-by-day diary created by the award-winning director and presumably issued as a gift to film industry members; a clean bright tight copy in red leatherette boards with gilt lettering; Parker directed such films as Midnight Express, The Commitments, Fame, Mississippi Burning, Angel Heart, Birdy and Evita; random hand-written entries in the diary include: January 18: Dudley Moore; February 15: John Hurt; Feb. 22: Norman Jewison; March 22: Shelly Long interview; April 5: Dick Donner; Aug. 23: Roddy McDowall; Sept. 6: Sid Caesar; Nov. 8: Gene Hackman; Nov. 15: Jeff Goldblum and many more; Signed by Author.

  • PATCHEN, Kenneth, Kenneth W. Porter, et al.

    Verlag: John Wheelwright / Printed in the U. S. A. on the private press of a friend of the Socialist Party Sherry Mangan, (Boston, 1934

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 4,75 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled printed wrappers. 16mo. [20]pp. A light vertical tan mark on the front wrap, else near fine. Signed by Porter on the front wrap. A brief anthology of poems including three by Kenneth Patchen, preceding his first book. A short-lived periodical that published just six issues. Very scarce.

  • McAleenan, Joseph

    Verlag: Private Printing, U. S. A., 1922

    Anbieter: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Signiert

    EUR 1.735,19

    EUR 6,26 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Limited Edition; #45 of 50. SIGNED and inscribed by author on limitation page to Western author H. H. Knibbs (whom the author affectionately calls 'Old Timer') , #45 of a limited printing of 50; near fine in green cloth with gilt ornamentation, no dust jacket as issued; gentle rubbing to board corners, some minor blemishes to boards towards the bottom else a tight square unmarked copy with gilt top edge; although not referred to by name in the inscription, this copy is from a large collection of books belonging to writer H. H. Knibbs and its provenance is further evidenced by some of the beautiful language within the inscription, for example: 'Your songs of the hills, the stream, the big timber and of the desert have lightened the heart of many.who live and work in the cages of steel and stone that mark the canyons of a city street'; photos on request; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages; Signed by Author.