Quebec roussan (37 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (37)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy. Text in English and French. Shelfwear to cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USARPBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 6,01 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy. Text in English and French. Shelfwear to cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan, Quebec, Canada 1990

      2921212110 / 9782921212113

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 17,81

      EUR 15,18 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine and fine condition. No visible defects. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire, Quebec 1990

      2921212110 / 9782921212113

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaQuickhatch Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 12,10 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 112pp., ill. Texte bilingue / bilingual text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan, Pointe-claire Quebec 1989

      298009157X / 9782980091575

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, KanadaB-Line Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 11,67 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Unmarked book still stiff to open in glossy illustrated boards. ; 9 x 11"; 98 pages.

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy, save for slight shelfwear to cover. Copy signed by Artist. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan Editeur Incorporated, Pointe-Claire, Quebec, Canada 1989

      2921212005 / 9782921212007

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 17,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pictorial Board. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by Charles Sucsan on the full title page. The book is near fine with very slight shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan, Editeur Inc., Pointe Claire, Quebec 1992

      2921212285 / 9782921212281

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRenaissance Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 25,45

      EUR 14,69 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, Unread Copy. Bright And Clean. Paquin, Pauline (illustrator).

    • Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire/Québec 1987

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 6,36

      EUR 20,74 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. 96 pages. Coll. "Panorama". Illustrations couleurs. Size: In-4.

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USARPBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 6,01 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine (Book Condition). A very nice copy, save for slight shelfwear to cover. Copy signed by Artist. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1996

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Signed to po by the author. In English and French. An excellent copy. Yes. Book.

    • Verlag: Roussan, Quebec 1996

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USARPBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 6,01 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Signed to po by the author. In English and French. An excellent copy. Yes. Book.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan éditeur Inc. (Collection Teweegan - Le tambour) - ICEM, Québec 1993

      2921212382 / 9782921212380

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 21,95

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Récits autochtones, abondamment illustrés de reproductions de tableaux en couleurs et en n.& b., réalisés par les Premières Nations et et les Inuit. Collectif (illustrator).

    • Verlag: Société d'histoire de Cournoyer / Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire/Québec 1994

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 12,72

      EUR 20,74 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Ed. numérotée. Grand in-8. 127 pages. A l'aide de documents d'archives, l'auteur confirme l'existence d'un ancien fort sur le Richelieu. Illustrations.

    • Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire/Québec 1990

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 12,72

      EUR 20,74 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. 111 pages. Coll. "Horizons". Illustrations couleurs. Size: In-4.

    • Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire/Québec 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 12,72

      EUR 20,74 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide illustrée. Zustand: Très bon. 119 pages. Ex dono en page de garde. Coll. "Horizons". Illustrations en couleurs. Size: In-4.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan éditeur, Pointe-claire (Québec) 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Orphée, Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Orphée

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 22,27

      EUR 17,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon. Exemplaire dédicacé par l'artiste. Cosgrove (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan Editeur, Pointe Claire, Quebec 1989

      2921212005 / 9782921212007

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, KanadaHigh Park Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 40,94

      EUR 12,10 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pictorial Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalogue of human figures, nudes and landscapes by the French-born , Montreal painter. Text in French and English. English translation by Jane Frydenlund. 96 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Includes a 2-page brochure by author about the artist. Very slight rubbing to bottom spine end.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur Inc. (Collection Horizons), Québec 1992

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 25,13

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Neuf. Édition NUMÉROTÉE no. 0509. Ouvrage abondamment illustré de reproductions en couleurs de tableaux de 24 peintres originaires de la Beauce. « André Garant signe la préface, un tour d'horizon de dix pages sur l'histoire de la Beauce, avec un arrière-fond artistique. Quant à Jacques de Roussan, il

    • Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire/Québec 1988

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 15,91

      EUR 20,74 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 159 pages. Coll. "Panorama +".

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur Inc., Pointe-Claire, Québec 1990

      2921212080 / 9782921212083

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Kanada2Wakefield

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 25,06 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 111 pages. 28 cm. Couvertures rigides illustrées. Papier glacé. Illustrations (49 reprod. d'oeuvres d'art en coul.). Textes bilingue (Francais et Anglais). Les 24 artistes dont les oeuvres sont reproduites dans ce livre sont : Jean Alie, Gilles Archambault, Anne-Marie Bost, Huguette Boudrias, Ghislain C

    • Verlag: Roussan Éditeur, Pointe-Claire, Quebec 1988

      2980091537 / 9782980091537

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaQuickhatch Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 12,10 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 160pp., ill. Texte bilingue / bilingual text. Pictorial hardcover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

    • Verlag: Roussan Editeur, Pointe Claire, Quebec 1991

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, KanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 16,42 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. 120 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Jacket creased at lower edge, small tear along fore-edge. Published to commemorate the 25th anniversary of the establishment of the municipality, the book highlights the works of 25 of its prom

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur inc. ( Collection Horizons), Québec 1993

      2921212080 / 9782921212083

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 29,62

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf. LIVRE BILINGUE. « Collection d'aquarelles, d'huiles, de pastels, d'acryliques et de « mixed mediums» par 24 artistes, ayant pour thème les endroits et les gens en célébration de la ville de Hull au Québec. Artistes : Jean Alie, Gilles Archambault, Anne-Marie Bost, Huguette Boudrias, Ghisla

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Roussan Editeur Inc., Quebec 1990

      2921212048 / 9782921212045

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, KanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 21,60 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Glossy illus. hard covers. Zustand: Vg. (5)-112 Pp.Color illus. throughout Translated by Jane Frydenlund. Text in English and French.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur Inc. (Collection Atsatautik - Le tambour), Québec 1992

      292121220X / 9782921212205

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 31,50

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Bilingual book : FRANÇAIS - ENGLISH. RARE! Ouvrage abondamment illustré de photographies en couleurs et en n.& b. de sculptures et de gravures inuites produites en collaboration avec l'Institut culturel Avatak. » coin supérieur de la couverture un peu usé. « "This book is the synthesis of se

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Éditeur inc, Québec 1989

      2980091588 / 9782980091582

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 31,50

      EUR 16,20 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: Neuf. FRANÇAIS - ENGLISH. Abondamment illustré de reproductions de peintures pleines pages en couleurs et en en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. Translated by Jane Frydenlund. In-4 relié.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: Roussan Editeur, Point-Claire, Quebec 1992

      2921212188 / 9782921212182

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, KanadaRZABASBOOKs

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 34,71

      EUR 15,55 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Slipcase. Text in English and French.

    • Verlag: Roussan Editeur Inc., Pointe-Claire, Quebec, Canada 1990

      2921212064 / 9782921212069

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaJohn Thompson

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 9,51 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 111 pages. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and covers show light wear from rubbing. Previous owner's name on front free end paper, rrest of interior is unmarked.

    • Verlag: Roussan Editeur, Inc, Pointe-claire, Quebec, Canada 1995

      2921212285 / 9782921212281

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. No DJ as issued; In French and English. Signed by artist. Illustrated hardcover binding. Color and B&W illustrations. Canadian artist's drawings and paintings celebrating childhood; 4to; 111 pages; Signed by Artist.