Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1980
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 60 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W. *Mailing label approx. 1" x 3 1/2" pasted on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1974
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 48 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W. *Mailing label approx. 1" x 3 1/2" pasted on front cover.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert B. Davis II 8/31/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997846410 ISBN 13: 9780997846416
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Diamond. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Davis, Harrogate, England, 1921
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paper covers browned and chipped at spine ends, one tear at front cover edge, covers beginning to separate from text block. Owner name, pencil underlining scattered throughout, few instances of pen markings, else pages good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis-Wesson, Dawne & Davis, Robert, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962263303 ISBN 13: 9780962263309
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 127 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed to previous owner by authors.
Verlag: robert davis, 1862
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. solid hardcover 1862 edition cover shows some wear and some pencil notations inside binding sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 44 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert B. Davis II 12/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0997846453 ISBN 13: 9780997846454
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Purpose in Form: The Necessary Basis of All Ethics. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, 1845
Anbieter: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible- good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Tight and sound Cover has corner bumps and rubs through to board and all edges are worn Spine is taped with book tape Inside pages reflect moisture damage but all are readable No inside markings or underlinings except for previous owners name on inside blank page Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co., 1851
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston Robert S. Davis 1871, 1871
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-lib. Spine ends chipped, joints cracking, ep hole, o/w G. 12mo. 203p+ads. Black spine/green cloth.
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 50 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Robert S Davis & Co, Boston, 1867
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Hardcover, original black cloth spine and paste-down paper covered pictorial boards (woman reading to a group of children) , 180 pp, no illustrations. Fair to good, no dustjacket. Boards soiled with approximately 1/8th to 1 inch chipping off of top layer of paper along edges, two approximately 1 inch tears and seveal chips along spine. Internally, foxing and tanning on endpapers, upper corner of first dozen or so leaves creased, some sporadic foxing, front and rear hinges cracked, but overall tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. School; children's; Victorian; arithmetic; mathematics; primary; home school.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, USA, 1860
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Covers faded and scuffed. Embossed on the flyleaf "N.K.Brown, Bookseller and Stationer, Waterbury, VT". Text in good condition for its age. Some spots here and there.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co., 1879
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Small Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Edges rubbed, boards soiled, one gathering loosening, pencil marks in text, pencil names on endpapers. 1879 Small Hard Cover. 180 pp. 19th-century arithmetic book for children and schools.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Davis, 1999
Anbieter: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback shows only the slightest edgewear. THIS IS INSCRIBED ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE: ROBERT E. DAVIS - FOR DON WHO LOVES HISTORY AS i. THANKS! ENJOY. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1977
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1975
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 40 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert D. Davis, Santa Fe, NM, 1974
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy magazine 56 pp, illus. in 4/C and B/W. *Mailing label approx. 1" x 3 1/2" pasted on front cover.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis, Boston, 1847
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USA
Half-Leather. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gold title on black leather spine with light purple cloth covers, 124 pages. Cover has normal rubbing and soiling. This is the teacher's key explaining the answers to the questions in the Introduction to the National Arithmetic.
Verlag: Robert S. Davis & Co., Boston, 1877
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Significant age wear; a reading copy only. Book.