Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1983
ISBN 10: 0898746566 ISBN 13: 9780898746563
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Blue And White Illustrated Wraps With Black Lettering. 089874656674 Is The Isbn Number On The Copyright Page. The Book Has Moderate Wear To The Cover. No Ownership Information Present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malabar, Florida: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Com, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898747759 ISBN 13: 9780898747751
Anbieter: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Light rubbing to tips and upper and lower spine of hardboards, very clean, no markings, tight VG+/NO DUSTCOVER; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1986
ISBN 10: 0882750623 ISBN 13: 9780882750620
Anbieter: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition 8vo covered in green cloth with stamped silver printing on the cover and spine. A few foxing spots on the endpapers and fore edge. Provides information on the identification, treatment and control of various diseases affecting turf grasses. xxviii, 348 pp. Botany, Horticulture, Turf Grass, Turf grass management, Diseases of turf grass. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0898749921 ISBN 13: 9780898749922
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No jacket. Second printing. Malabar, Florida:: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, 1988. A solid copy. Square and tight. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings (but NO pocket). A few sentences highlighting on 4 pages only. Otherwise text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures/diagrams. Tables. Graphs. Six appendices. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original yellow cloth, lettered in dark blue on the spine and front cover. Second printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xvii, 296pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882752219 ISBN 13: 9780882752211
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. viii, 209pp., biblio., notes. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malabar, Florida: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Com, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898747759 ISBN 13: 9780898747751
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Zustand: Used: Very Good. VG book & jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1983,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0898745179 ISBN 13: 9780898745177
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, large 8vo, 278pp, contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, card covers rubbed and slightly creased, Good condition. ISBN: 0898745179.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E Krieger Publishing Co, Malabar, Florida, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898743699 ISBN 13: 9780898743692
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. First published by Anchor Books 1969. 425 pp, 13 maps, bibliography, index. From the French Revolution to Waterloo. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ROBERT E. KRIEGER PUBLISHING COMPANY, MALABAR, FLORIDA, 1989
Anbieter: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing, Malabar, Florida, 1982
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition. 2nd edition. A Very Good copy. Tall 8vo., xix, 600 pp. Tan cloth with black lettering. Front and rear end papers and text block edges foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894643711 ISBN 13: 9780894643712
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / Second Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 165pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (63/3).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Co,. Inc, Malabar, Florida, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898747635 ISBN 13: 9780898747638
Anbieter: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Endpapers are a little damp stained, there is a pen inscription on the title page, there is an old sticker on the back and a tiny bit of damp spotting on the side of the text block. Otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Co., Malabar, Florida, 1989
ISBN 10: 0894643193 ISBN 13: 9780894643194
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardback copy. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name inside. xiv, 695 pages, illustrated. Book.
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1984
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear, unmarked, 184pp, VG/--. Book.
Verlag: ROBERT E. KRIEGER PUBLISHING COMPANY, Malabar, Florida, 1982
Anbieter: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NO DJ. 2nd Edition. Presentation copy, signed by the author. Green boards, gilt title. Black and white map inside front cover. Presentation by author to fellow shipmate Bob Taft. No flaws. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1981
Anbieter: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. xiv, 530 pages. Publisher's green mottled cloth with black titles. Minor loss to titles on spine, shelf leaned, previous owner information stamped and embossed on front endpaper. Otherwise a clean working copy. Cloth. The second edition was first printed in 1959. This is a reprint of that work from 1981.
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, U.S.A., 1986
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 37,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Dark grey cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Almost new condition. Minor colour pencil marks to top of page block. Pages are clean and bright. Heavy! Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898744520 ISBN 13: 9780898744521
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Revised. 29 x 22 cm. Quarto. 185pp. Illustrated. White boards in dust jacket. This edition revised and enlarged from the 1973 edition. Bit of toning to edges of jacket. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malabar, Florida: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Com, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898747759 ISBN 13: 9780898747751
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing, Malabar, Florida, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898747082 ISBN 13: 9780898747089
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Not as pictured. Reprint edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malabar, Florida: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Com, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898747759 ISBN 13: 9780898747751
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USA
Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1988
ISBN 10: 0894642863 ISBN 13: 9780894642869
Anbieter: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Scarce harcover. Stated at copyright: "Original Edition 1983; Reprint 1988." Number-line beginning with 2. Fine, oversize 8 3/4" x 11 1/4" design. Dark green buckram (cloth) boards, sharp gilt cover and spine titles, light shelf wear. Pages near fine, clean. Owners detail inside cover and exterior block. Bind fine, square; hinges intact. This volume features the latest available research data on the taxonomy being used to determine soil maps in the United States and other countries, representing the first publication of the complete system and nomenclature. Orders, suborders and subgroups are arranged alphabetically. A massive tome much more helpful for classifying soil types than the laminated, one-page field classification schemes. Includes tables, graphs, illustrations, and a comprehensive ten-page index. Several appendixes. 754 pages. Insured post. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Published by Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Inc., Malabar, Florida, USA First Edition . 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original emerald green covers, black title and author lettering to the spine and the front cover, colour illustrated end papers. 4to. 11½'' x 9¼''. Contains colour frontispiece plate, 145 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and archive colour photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0894646958 ZOOLOGY (Animal Biology).
Verlag: Malabar, Florida: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Inc., 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, Spanien
4to. XIII pp, 383 pp. Nombre en hoja de guarda. Un párrafo subrayado en el Prefacio. Encuadermnación tela editorial. Muy buen estado. Cloth Hardcover .
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Co., Malabar, Florida, 1982
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated (illustrator). Fair/no dust jacket Large white hardcover with brown lettering on spine. Has University stamp on free front endpaper with a sticker ghost on front endpaper. Has some moderate light yellow highlighting to parts of text. Nice sound copy of scarce book.