Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scylla, 1953, 1953
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Cartoon Art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Red covers with black lettering.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Scylla Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Published by Scylla, Inc.,, 1953
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: scylla publishing, 1954
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. nice hardcover edition only minor wear seen.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Humor, Jokes, Risque humor) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Has a tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Scylla Inc + Signet + JM Elgart
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 6 books -- Sextra Special - A Sintillating Sexcursion! Anon. Kasuga Boeki. 1970. approx 150p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + SEXTRA SPECIAL, JM Elgart (ed.), Scylla Inc., 1953, approx 150p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding + OVER SEXTEEN, JM Elgart (ed.), JM Elgart, 1951, 176p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding + Over Sexteen: Volume 1: Prudes Won't Think It Funny!, Elgart J. M., Signet, 1968, 192p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding + Over Sexteen #3, Elgart J. M., Signet, 1970, 176p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding _ STILL MORE OVER SEXTEEN VOLUME 3 (THREE): A LA PARISIENNE IN COLOR, JM Elgart, 1956, 176p, hc w/ dj, dj bumped/scuffed/tears, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding---12.00.
Verlag: Scylla Publishing Co., 1954
ISBN 10: 9110040498 ISBN 13: 9789110040496
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Text is in English. Size - H: 8.5', W: 5.75', D: .5' This item is Used and is listed as being in Good condition. The cover has some bumped or dented corners. Some edge wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. In protective mylar cover. (Juvenile literature, juvenile Fiction, Childrens Story).
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (erotic comics, humor, cartoons) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.