Singing river publications ely mn (13 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, but show moisture evidence. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 340pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Burntside Speaks To Her People. 81 pages, Reflections on the Boundary Waters Canoe Area Wilderness through the passage of the year.; 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 ".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. "Dr. Noka MacPherson, M. D. is a son of the Ojibwe Nation. He has nearly completed a residency in Family Practice when he returns to Makwa Lodge, a borderland resort owned by his brother, for a three-day respite from the streses of traing. Frat catapults him inot a whirlpool of conflicting currents."…179 pages; 6 x 9 "; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,78
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES. 148pp. 8vo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: fine. 6 x 9 " 219 pages. Tom Anderson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, USAGo4Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,56
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. From the back cover: "Dr. Noka MacPhersonn, MD is a son of the Ojibwe Nation. He has nearly completed a residency in Family Practice when he returns to Makwa Lodge, a borderland resort owned by his brother, for a three-day respite from the stresses of training. Fate catapults him into a whirlp…ool of conflicting currents. A painful ghost from his own past. Traps set by a ruthless hired killer. Dark currents that challenge his very belief in family. The appearance of an Ojibwe ghoul, a windigo. Or is it?".

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Signed by author on title page. A stirring novel that combines action, love, and adventure with a sense of Norwegian heritage and Minnesota landmarks. 219 pages; 6 x 9 ". Tom Anderson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 243 pages. ; 5 7/8 x 9 ". Illustrated by Nancy Scheibe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: fine. 6 x 9 " 123 pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing River Publications October 2003, Ely, Mn 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Ely, MN: Singing River Publications 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0970957580 . This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "Warm, funny, poignant and engaging.offers an honest, unabashed account of growing up in rural mid-America just after World War II". 139 p…ages. Near Fine copy light wear to the spine head. See photos cel / E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singing River Publications/Ely (MN) 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, USAReadAmericaBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 271 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: As New/na (paperback). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (number lines). Inscribed ("Blessings,") by author on title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Nancy Scheibe (front cover). (illustrator). Signed by…Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 178,58
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: as new. no jacket. limited edition. 9 1/4 x 12 1/4" 269 pages. shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book, please inquire. stated limited edition, but no numerical limitation stated.