Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starchand Press, 1980
Anbieter: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good++. Starchand Press. 1981. Fine condition clean tight and bright.
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Armbruster, Sally (illustrator). Paperback, staple-bound.
Anbieter: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Oversize trade paperback, no printing indicated, in good condition. Text in English but many of the illustrations have Hebrew text. A good copy with general shelfwear at the edges, a slight lift to the front cover, and a bit of soil to the white paper covers. Interior is clean and unmarked other than a price erasure to the top of the title page. Some age-toning to the pages. 208 pp., filled with black and white illustrations, photo facsimiles, maps and portraits. An interesting history of Jewish history in New Zealand, including a brief reference list and a full illustration listing. May require additional postage if ordered for priority or international shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starchand Press 1988 [1991], Wainscott, N.Y., 1988
ISBN 10: 0910425078 ISBN 13: 9780910425070
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Quarto, paper covers, 208 pp., b/w illustrations, list of dates, reference books and booklets preface by Dr. Abraham Peck.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. This is a fine, as new, second edition paperback copy. White spine.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Oblong softcover, 20 pages written and illustrated by the author, shadow of old price sticker on front cover. (SHELF).
Anbieter: beneton, Millsboro, DE, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd. pl.
Verlag: Starchand Press
Anbieter: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA
1991 Second Edition, Large White Softcover, VG, pioneer Jews in New Zealand, ISBn0-910425-07-8, 206 pages.
Zustand: New.
EUR 19,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starchand Press, Wainscott, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910425035 ISBN 13: 9780910425032
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. A collection of poems. A near fine copy in wrappers. Includes a laid in typed letter from Rosenthal that presents this book and asks the recipient about possibly doing a reading with her. Letter is in near fine condition and folded once and signed by Rosenthal. Uncommon.
Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paperback; Softcover. Signed and inscribed by the author on copyright page. Very nice white illustrated paper cover show light edgewear. Light foredge soil. Small soil spots to lower corner of title page. Text pages are clean. ; B/w Illus; 4TO; 207 pages.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 0910425078. Softcover, light corner wear. Not ex. library. 208 pages, illustrated with maps, photographs and drawings. Jewish history in New Zealand from 1831-1901. The only comprehensive source of of Jewish social history in New Zealand. This book was the basis of an exhibition in New Zealand on its 150th anniversary in 1991. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Verlag: Starchand Press, 1988
Anbieter: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 207p (1p) Inscribed by the author, a survey with biographies of the significant early Jewish settlers in New Zealand and what they achieved. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: Starchand Press, San Francisco, California, 2017
ISBN 13: 2370000586421
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). FiRST HARDCOVER edition, #10/50. San Francisco, California: Starchand Press, 2017. SIGNED by the AUTHOR (his signature only) on the limitation page that states: "This is #10 of a limited edition of 50 signed hardbound copies." Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Dozens of color illustrations, with descriptive text on the facing pages. 8.75" wide by 8.75" tall. Bound in the original brown laminated boards with "Device for Filtering Out Alternative Facts" pictured on the front cover. SIGNED by the AUTHOR (his signature only). FiRST HARDCOVER edition, #10/50. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. (vi), 62pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.