Verlag: Alfred Kröner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1963
Anbieter: JP Books, Bradford, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Thin pale blue boards with laminated dust jacket; minor edge wear to dust jacket; text pages tight, clean, square, and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 1978
ISBN 10: 3520878011 ISBN 13: 9783520878014
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine in Nr Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. In German. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany: 1963, 661 pages., 1963
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover. Light edge wear and bumping, a few passages lightly and neatly underlined in pencil, otherwise Very Good Condition. Dust jacket Good plus with edge wear, several small closed tears, light s oiling on rear.
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. In German. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, 1954
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. In jacket, light shelfwear to extremities, 8vo, 151pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Alfred Kröner Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Auf Deutsch. Spine is moderately loose. Small tear on front hinge. Pgs are unmarked. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung; Gebruder Kroner, Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. In funfzehn Banden, Funfter Band. Text in German Frakturschrift. Includes Maria Stuart; Die Jungfrau von Orleans. 284 pages, tanned. Blue cloth boards, blind-decorated covers, gilt-stamped spine.
Anbieter: buecher-stapel, Kyritz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: sehr gut. Widmung auf Vorblatt, ohne SU, Pappeinband, 470 Seiten, Format: 8°. Buch.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1949
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book and dj sho moderate wear. Pages toned. Text clean. German.
Verlag: Stuttgart 1958;, Alfred Kröner Verlag,, 1958
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
800 S. + Anzeigen; gum. Leinen; 11x17,5cm. Rücken gedunkelt; Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Kapitale gedrückt; Schnitt unfrisch; Papier etwas gedunkelt; 2 Namenseinträge; sonst innen ordentlich.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, Ger., 1971
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. 1971, 582pp, red cloth, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, couple small tears to dj, some soiling to dj spine, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, Ger., 1975
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. 1975, 548pp, red cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, slight sun fading to dj spine, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag [1968], Stuttgart, 1968
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Illustrated by B&w and color illus. (illustrator). Thirteenth Edition. VG-/Good+ (ink name; DJ nicked with small closed tears, one corner bumped) 8vo DJ 308pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Stuttgart 1961;, Alfred Kröner Verlag,, 1961
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
3., verbesserte u. erweiterte Aufl.; 704 S.; gum. Leinen mit OSU; 11x17,5cm. SU stark gerändert; Ebd.-Ecken eingebogen; Ebd. an den Kapitalen etwas gedrückt u. unfrisch; sonst solide.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, Germany, 1986
ISBN 10: 3520400022 ISBN 13: 9783520400024
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Blue cloth, black title block on back strip. 2nd edition, 1986. Light wear. Firmly bound. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Dust jacket with light edge wear, small tear at top edge. Very Good condition.
Verlag: Stuttgart 1961;, Alfred Kröner Verlag,, 1961
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
11. Aufl.; 662 S.; gum. Leinen; 11x17,5cm. Rückenkopf u. -fuß leicht gestaucht; Ebd. mit Schatten; Schnitt etwas unfrisch; sonst solide.
Verlag: Kroner, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969
Anbieter: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Fifth Printing. German language dictionary of literature; in an excellent copy. In full light blue cloth covers; interior clean & unmarked. Just jacket yellowed at edges and with chips & sm tears along upper edge; otherwise intact. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1949
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later Printing. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in blue hard covers of this 294-page volume, in a rubbed Very Good dust jacket. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, 1951
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Minus. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped. Boards in very good shape. Former owner's stamp on front pastedown. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust jacket shows edgewear and the covers are scuffed.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1958
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. xl, 466pp. Good flexible cloth in like dust-jacket with a few small blemishes. Pages clean, binding sound. Ex-libris stamp to front paste-down.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, 1969
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. vi, 865pp. Good hardcover in fair dust-jacket. Dust-jacket has a tear at the back foot as well as top spine. Top of book spine is bumped. Pages clean. Binding tight.
Verlag: Alfred Kröner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
5. Erweiterte und verbesserte Aufl. 865 S 18x11cm, Oln, Dünndruck, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart: Alfred Kröner (Kröners Taschenausgabe), 1977
ISBN 10: 3520400014 ISBN 13: 9783520400017
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1003 pages, small format, a very good plus hardback, in a VG+ dustwrapper [3520400014].
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, Ger.
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1960), 526pp, text entirely in German, some soiling & wear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, contents clean.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1971
ISBN 10: 3520405016 ISBN 13: 9783520405012
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book has been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled with minor underlining in pencil. Dust jacket is wor, rubbed, and soiled.
Verlag: Stuttgart, Alfred Kröner Verlag, [, 1950
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Hardcover. Bottom edges of cover slightly bumped; pages slightly edge-browned; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 282p. Frontispiece.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, 1940
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 508 pp.+ Photo Frontis, Blue Hardback, VG.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1966
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. BW3 - Jahrbuch Der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft (Band X 1966) DJ has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwies very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Text in German. Im Auftrag Der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Herausgegeben Von Fritz Martini, Walter Muller-Seidel, Bernhard Zeller. 10. Jahrgang 1966. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Alfred Kroner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1963
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. BW3 - Jahrbuch Der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft (Band VII 1963) DJ has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, tanning on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwies very good. Book has some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Text in German. Im Auftrag Der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Herausgegeben Von Fritz Martini, Walter Muller-Seidel, Bernhard Zeller. 7. Jahrgang 1963. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.