Verlag: Tee Publishing, UK, 1987
Anbieter: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE,
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcovers. Some sticker residue to front cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and useful copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1987.near fine card covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TEE Publishing, London, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0905100743 ISBN 13: 9780905100746
Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. p/b 93 pages, condition is very good. red card cover.
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover. Some soiling to covers; price sticker to rear cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and useful copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. UK,.1987 REPRINT.NEAR FIEN SOFTWRAPS.44.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TEE Publishing, Leicestershire, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 1857610180 ISBN 13: 9781857610185
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Facsimile reprinting of 1940 edition. Softcover booklet. Clean, tight, and unmarked.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Some light soiling to covers; otherwise clean, tight, and unnmarked. Very neat--a sound and useful copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: TEE Publishing, Leicestershire, UK, 1980
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Card. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Presumed First. [48] Pages, Illustrated. A Clean And Soundly Bound Book. Price Sticker Inside Front Cover And A Small Flaw On Front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TEE Publishing, Warwickshire UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857610318 ISBN 13: 9781857610314
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back/Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Near Fine/Fine. Reprint. 462 pages including appendix & notes. Volume I originally produced of 3 volume set (see below). Dustjacket has minimal signs fo wear, owner's label to infold. Book has minimal signs of wear. Excellent b/w drawings & diagrams. Illustrated end-papers. Text is spotless & little used. Excellent condition. he volumes were intended as a six volume set when commenced in 1843, but author died when 3 volumes has been completed making these the full work. (Volumes 4 & 5 were eventually produced by his son over 40 years later, there was never a Volume 6).
Verlag: TEE Publishing, UK, 2000
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Light handling including some soiling to edges and bumping to extremities. Price sticker to rear cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: TEE Publishing, UK, 1997
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled booklet format. Closed tear running up base of spine below first staple. Light handling to covers. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and useful copy of a very scarce book. ISBN 0857610962. 64pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: TEE Publishing, Leicestershire, UK, 1987. Reprint., 1987
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
12mo (17.5x12cm), stapled wrapper, 65pp. Very good condition. Light wear only. Pictures available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TEE Publishing, Hinckley, Leicester, UK (undated), 2000
ISBN 10: 0905100484 ISBN 13: 9780905100487
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated c2000. Revised Metric Edition. Oblong paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 48pp. B/w photographs and diagrams throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (35/3).
Verlag: TEE Publishing, UK, 1987
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover stapled booklet format. Some sticker residue to front cover. Some minor soiling to rear cover and page edges. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and scarce copy. 28pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Tee Publishing, Warwickshire UK, 1993
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint of 1846 Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-85761-031-8*. Vol I- Materials: Their differencies choice and preparation Vol II- The principles of cutting tools 1-85761-032-6 Vol III- Abrasive and Miscellaneous Processes 1-85761-033-4 "The aim of this unique work was to describe al l the materials known to man, the use of lathes and machines and process es and practices of finishing a chosen material." 1477 pages shipping will be extra for this set, please inquire; Three Volume Set; 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Verlag: TEE Publishing, UK, 1990
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Near Mint. No Jacket. Near mint - as new. Size: 30 x 21 Cms.
Verlag: TEE Publishing, UK, 1992
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Near Mint. No Jacket. Near mint condition - as new. Size: 30 x 21 Cms.